Profile

Cover photo
catherine lei
Lives in IN THE TARDIS
278 followers|547,732 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
"how will my chemistry teacher react to this pun?"
they will either react like halogens or noble gasses. there is no in between.
1
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
Guys...the time for artsy fall photos has arrived...
6
Conni L's profile photo
Conni L
 
Now you just need a filter and blur out everything but one leaf...
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
And more quotes / lyrics with meaningful...meanings...?
2
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Crickets Have Arthritis - Shane Koyczan
1
Add a comment...
 
New
My Chemical Romance ; The Kids From Yesterday
Hank Green ; We're all differently broken, semi-functional, rusted out love machines. and Think of people as people, not problems that need to be solved.
John Green ; I'm in love with cities I've never been to and people I've never met. and If people were rain, I was drizzle, and she was a hurricane.
and Emma Watson ; If not me, who? If not now, when?
merch is up :)
1
1
Ella “Eilleen” Incognito's profile photo
Add a comment...
In her circles
274 people
Have her in circles
278 people
Sasha Ally's profile photo
rsuresh sh's profile photo
Shannon Yang's profile photo
Chloe L's profile photo
cecilia bermudez's profile photo
James Chronicle (DeccanChronicle)'s profile photo
Brittany L's profile photo
malaxmi tenthouse's profile photo
Rachel Hunter's profile photo

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
8
2
catherine lei's profile photoAlyssa Higdon's profile photoAlexa Chin's profile photoLarry Watanabe's profile photo
6 comments
 
I know I said no
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
i have a thing for trees + dark filters....................
4
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
And a whole recollection of the edits I've posted on here k bye
2
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quotes from The Fray
1
Add a comment...

catherine lei

Shared publicly  - 
 
so this is happening...
1
1
Alexa Chin's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
274 people
Have her in circles
278 people
Sasha Ally's profile photo
rsuresh sh's profile photo
Shannon Yang's profile photo
Chloe L's profile photo
cecilia bermudez's profile photo
James Chronicle (DeccanChronicle)'s profile photo
Brittany L's profile photo
malaxmi tenthouse's profile photo
Rachel Hunter's profile photo
Work
Occupation
i....write stories....? and make music?? kind of??
Skills
i'm really good at ranting. that's about it. sometimes i get really passionate about topics that i'm for. i also get really pissed off at a lot of stupid things that human population does because tumblr has made me very aware of how much this civilization needs to improve.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
CALL ME CAT, OR CATH, OR CATFISH, Or whatever you want I honestly don't care
Story
Tagline
i'm kind of in a band and i kind of write books and i'm also kind of obsessed with puns but i suck at making them. the end.
Bragging rights
I got 200 hits on an 8tracks mix???
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
IN THE TARDIS
Previously
Somewheerrrrrreeeee over the rainbowwwwww
catherine lei's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Sayomiku: Hiking on Mount Snowdon
sayomiku.blogspot.com

Now, I'm not much of a hiker but I was pretty excited to go hiking up Mt. Snowdon which is the highest mountain in Wales, at 1085 metres abo

Watch Movie Online For Free
www.facebook.com

Watch movie Online For Free | Movie streaming Videos free http://afdah-movie.blogspot.com

Shelter PC game free download and review
www.ewagames.com

Shelter doesn't reach the high level of profundity it aims for, but this journey through the wilds makes a few poignant points all the same.