Profile

Cover photo
carolann O'Connell
Works at Homemaker
Lives in Upstate New York Catskills
13,261 followers|4,534,153 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
The bottle my friend you are here again I'm on a bender
2
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Anthony Benta's profile photo
 
He is brilliant☺
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Angie Ang's profile photo
 
This is a good one. The entire album really
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pamela Anderson is putting her feelings on paper. The 47-year-old stunner took to her Facebook pa...
1
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Anthony Benta's profile photo
 
That's disappointing. I was looking forward to that. It has been removed my YouTube
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

15 Words A Day  - 
 
Daylights here birds are chirping. Long night still awake in pain. Please make it stop. 
6
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on Hulu!
http://hulu.com/w/jjqo
As the film’s intimate and powerful stories confront our preconceived notions regarding homelessness, Fleischer’s journey unflinchingly reveals the challenges and triumphs tha...
1
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

carolann O'Connell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pamela Anderson has spoken out about a series of traumatic incidents she endured as a child, duri...
1
1
jason uttley's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
3,016 people
Have her in circles
13,261 people
Howl at the Moon Louisville's profile photo
Vie Belles's profile photo
Ziggerzaut Zackerine (Zack)'s profile photo
Parthiban Raja's profile photo
vijay choudhary's profile photo
HG Schlüter's profile photo
Indy Kochte's profile photo
Yusuf Murat Ünlü's profile photo
Christine Taylor's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Homemaker
Employment
  • Homemaker
    present
  • Sunshine Valley House
    Waitress and Cook
  • CGMHA
    Case Manager
  • Twin County
    Case Manager
  • Columbia Memorial Hospital
    Tech/ Aid
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 28, 1963
Relationship
Single
Other names
Crisco fat in the can., Rocking Granny
Story
Tagline
Flirty ,funny, spontaneous .open minded
Introduction
                 
                 
I am a lover of music, poetry and photography . I really like to sing karaoke when I got a few drinks in me.  I love to laugh and joke around. I am a disabled person so the Internet gives me something to do that I enjoy. I like to meet new people online and network with them. Sometimes my sense of humor can be a bit off off color. My intent is not to offend anyone but to make you laugh. So if you like what you see drop by for a chat.

In regards to adding me to circles my interest are.  Music, comedy , adult themes, erotica, computers, poetry, photography, nudity, art, motorcycles,  gore movies, ,stop sopa and pipa, hacktivists, sports teams . Psychology, criminal psychology, Law , the study of Serial Killers, Criminal justice system , Medicine and medical. 
Bragging rights
I am a Grand Mother.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Upstate New York Catskills
Previously
Brooklyn New York - Winthrope Maine