Profile

Cover photo
Brad Jensen
Works at FedEx Ground
Attended Kirkwood Community College
Lives in Cedar Rapids, Iowa
497 followers|615,481 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It seems obvious, but it's confirmed by new studies - protected bike lanes get more and new people to ride bikes for transportation: http://ow.ly/Y8zVO Are there any protected lanes in your town?
Cities making the most progress on protected bike lanes are seeing bicycling rates go up. But at the scale of a specific street with a new protected lane, it's hard to know how much of the increase in bike counts is due to cyclists moving over from nearby streets, and how much is due to people ...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Forever alone..
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Notte G+! ✨
 ·  Translate
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
497 people
Dylan Christensen's profile photo
Silvi c's profile photo
Goce Veljanoski's profile photo
epicminer590 aka themb49's profile photo
Pottery Barn Teen - PBteen's profile photo
Manuel Zangl's profile photo
desertradio az's profile photo
Dennis Isip's profile photo
Josh Michalec's profile photo

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
♡♡♡
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
497 people
Dylan Christensen's profile photo
Silvi c's profile photo
Goce Veljanoski's profile photo
epicminer590 aka themb49's profile photo
Pottery Barn Teen - PBteen's profile photo
Manuel Zangl's profile photo
desertradio az's profile photo
Dennis Isip's profile photo
Josh Michalec's profile photo
Collections Brad is following
View all
Education
  • Kirkwood Community College
    Web Design, 2007 - 2009
  • Thomas Jefferson High School
    2002 - 2006
  • Taft Middle School
    1999 - 2002
  • Truman Elementary School
    1995 - 1999
  • Cleveland Elementary School
    1993 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
October 29, 1987
Relationship
Single
Other names
Bradlee Jensen, Bradlee Poohl-Jensen
Story
Tagline
"Collect moments, not things."
Work
Employment
  • FedEx Ground
    Package-Handler Trainer, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Links
Other profiles