Profile

Cover photo
Martin Peters
Lives in Halsteren
128 followers|17,060 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Martin Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great new album by Redshift. Spread the word.
1
Add a comment...

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great sequences, great sounds. What kind of sequencer is in the upper right corner?

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great drumming Ritchie.

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you for sharing. Which App do you use for tuning?

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good job on the sound. And a nice touch that truly split keyboard :-)

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice one. Do I see an UAD Apollo interface?

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great track Rene. Subtle sequences at it's best. We want more ...

Martin Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting stuff.
1
Martin Pascoe's profile photo
 
Thanks - good find. "...and then I usually distort it to buggery."
Add a comment...

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you for sharing. What is the name of that grease you are using?

Martin Peters

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great and epic.

Martin Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well spocken: 'Maybe it is time to go back to see what we have missed.'
Collections Martin is following
View all
Work
Occupation
IT Architect for SPS in Reeuwijk
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Attorks
Story
Introduction
Born in 1960 and live in Dordrecht, The Netherlands. Also know as Attorks. Into electronic, progressive and jazz-rock music.
Bragging rights
I share my music with the world for free
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Halsteren
Links