Profile

Cover photo
arun garg
Attended The Technological Institute of Textile & Sciences
Lives in Gurgaon
90 followers|8,550 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

arun garg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out the various reasons & factors which will decide why your business need a mobile app right now and how with a app you can beat your competitors.
1
Add a comment...

arun garg

Social Media Marketing  - 
 
Check the U.S. addiction to Smartphones & Social Media platforms according to various data surveys of 2014-2015 based on age, income, time & gender
1
Add a comment...

arun garg

Shared publicly  - 
 
The trend of wearable devices which mainly includes smartwatches and fitness trackers slowly and steadily catching the pace as 72.1 million wearable devices will be shipped in 2015, up a strong 173.3% from the 26.4 million units shipped in 2014 according to IDC . Many big brands like Motorola , Samung, LG already launched their …
1
Add a comment...

arun garg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great insights

Partnership with like minded people !
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
90 people
Santkumar Singh Rajawat's profile photo
Akshay Kumar's profile photo
Blogger Trix's profile photo
Sohan Jayasinghe's profile photo
Akash KB's profile photo
sheela singh's profile photo
Sidharth Pk's profile photo
Joko Purnomo's profile photo
Alex Smith's profile photo

arun garg

Shared publicly  - 
While both industries rated email marketing as the most effective marketing strategy, neither have effective processes in place to evaluate the qualit
1
Add a comment...

arun garg

Blog Posts  - 
 
Check the U.S. addiction to Smartphones & Social Media platforms according to various data surveys of 2014-2015 based on age, income, time & gender
3
1
Adrian Gordon's profile photoNelson Janss's profile photo
 
depressing.
Add a comment...

arun garg

Social Media  - 
 
Check the U.S. addiction to Smartphones & Social Media platforms according to various data surveys of 2014-2015 based on age, income, time & gender
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
90 people
Santkumar Singh Rajawat's profile photo
Akshay Kumar's profile photo
Blogger Trix's profile photo
Sohan Jayasinghe's profile photo
Akash KB's profile photo
sheela singh's profile photo
Sidharth Pk's profile photo
Joko Purnomo's profile photo
Alex Smith's profile photo
Education
  • The Technological Institute of Textile & Sciences
    B.tech, 2001 - 2005
    Electrronics & Instrumentation
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
vicky, arunii
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Angry Birds Under Pigstruction
Story
Tagline
Digital Marketing Consultant & Strategist
Introduction
I love my work which is related to Digital marketing and I love to write on blogging, seo, social media, link building and making money online.
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketing Professional
Skills
SEO, Link Building and Social Media Marketing
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Gurgaon
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
arun garg's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Ultimate Guide To Blogging For First Time Bloggers: Learn From My Mi...
www.emptypocketstartup.com

I was once a newbie to blogging but now I understand the world of blogging inside-out. Especially since I founded Eegro, my digital marketin

How to Deal with an unexpected situation
www.arunii.com

How to Deal with an unexpected situation in journey of life. Tips & tricks to handle these negative situations when something unexpected hap

Techalam - Explore The Possibilities of Technology
techalam.com

A blog about Social Media, Blogging Tips, Reviews, SEO, Tips & Tweaks, Tech, Infographics, Internet Marketing, How-To's and much more.

TechClap.com
plus.google.com

India's Leading Technology News Brand

Asian Bloggers reporting invalid adsense clicks What to do ?
www.arunii.com

Asian Bloggers reporting invalid adsense clicks What to do to solve the issue of click bombing and wordpress plugins to protect invalid clic

5 Surefire Ways to Make Other People Read Your Blog
www.arunii.com

5 Surefire Ways to Make Other People Read Your Blog. How to find the right blogging audience which love to read your blog and become a perma

BlogsDNA
www.blogsdna.com

Apple - Microsoft - Google - Internet - Web & Gadgets

One of the best mobile app development company in Delhi NCR. Vast experience in building apps with great design & features. The best thing is their excellent support and consultancy.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map