Profile

Cover photo
Andrew Westra
Lives in Franklin Lakes
96 followers|118,358 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
excellent tribute video char. You did a really good job on it. Iwata would be proud.
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I just LOVE your songs. I don't always follow musical composers (doesn't matter genre; I am not much of a fan of music,) so when I say I follow your music, then its a big deal. You are definitely my favourite composer of all time.
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I guess you could say that massage was DREAMY XD Sorry bad pun :p
1
The FleetingFurret's profile photo
 
Omfg WHYYYY XD i love bad puns.

Feel free to make them on my videos whenever you see fit ;)
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey, Dazz. Do you have a spare Club Nintendo code for Smash 3DS my girlfriend can use?
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Those bottles you saw in that bar area were bottles of vinegar the player got during the Harvest Festival.
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Can I recommend you do something in the description of each of these videos? Can you please add the Dream Addresses to the description, so people can check the description, and be able to visit the towns without having to go through an extensive search for the Dream Address?
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
294 people
Have him in circles
96 people
Perilteo's profile photo
AnY Entertainment's profile photo
Samuel “Gamerman24” Westra's profile photo
Akasumi Wolf Uchiha's profile photo
TheBlackOpsX's profile photo
TheDigimonRoy's profile photo
Roy Hout's profile photo
Crescendo Equinox Sparkle's profile photo
Lyndon Luquin's profile photo

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This has to be my favourite song you have made thus far~ I really love your music <3
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

Shared publicly  - 
 
I added a few of my more recent pictures to my Animal Crossing: New Leaf album. Feel free to check it out ^^
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey Dazz, do you have a spare Club Nintendo code for Smash Bros. 3DS my girlfriend can use?
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You did an excellent job with this fan fiction. I really think you should try your hand at creating some more, or perhaps you should try reading more. You have an excellent reading voice. :P
2
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That music studio/lounge is supposed to be a karaoke lounge area. If I am not too mistaken...they're quite popular in most Japanese prefectures (towns.) You go to them, and you pay for a room for you and a group of your friends to sit around in, and you all order something to eat, then you also pick a song to sing to your friends.

(I just realized how much of a frigging Otaku I really am, since I know all of that crap without even having to look it up, or having ever been to Japan before. xDD) 
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Westra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
QOTD: I started with the first generation. My first Pokemon game was Pokemon Red, and I actually have a working copy of Pokemon Blue that still saves, since a good friend of mine was willing to replace the battery for me. >:D I have a lot of memories of me playing Pokemon Red version and Pokemon Gold version. =P
1
The FleetingFurret's profile photo
 
Mine was Pokemon Red as well! I have a copy of blue now too, but mine doesn't work... I need to figure out how to replace the battery! D:
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
294 people
Have him in circles
96 people
Perilteo's profile photo
AnY Entertainment's profile photo
Samuel “Gamerman24” Westra's profile photo
Akasumi Wolf Uchiha's profile photo
TheBlackOpsX's profile photo
TheDigimonRoy's profile photo
Roy Hout's profile photo
Crescendo Equinox Sparkle's profile photo
Lyndon Luquin's profile photo
Work
Skills
Video Editing, Graphic Design, and Web Design
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
March 13, 1995
Relationship
In an open relationship
Other names
Andy, Andyman, Resonant Recordings
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Buddhist Atheist, Nintendo Fanatic, Graphic Design Artist, and a Brony.
Introduction
Eighteen years old, gamer, Brony, Trekkie, Atheist, and a senior in High School. I'm very talented with technology, self-taught video editor, skilled with graphic design, and web design. I'm planning on going to the New York Institute of Technology after I graduate from High School.

If you want to contact me feel free to send me an E-Mail @ andrewwestra@yahoo.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Franklin Lakes
Contact Information
Work
Email