Profile

Cover photo
alon carmel
Works at Wibiya
Attended mamram
Lives in Herzliya
1,812 followers|36,817 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
awesome! 
 
Your brain has power to change the direction of this train
http://en.miui.com/thread-12772-1-2.html.
8
4
Amitay Tweeto's profile photoRuth Sheffer's profile photo
2 comments
 
That is totally amazing
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
omg im here
2
Tomer Sharon's profile photo
 
Welcome aboard. Echo, echo, 1, 2, 3.
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ha thats genius. Whatever i update here updates to my facebook too!
1
Ran Magen's profile photoalon carmel's profile photoNoa Liberman-Plashkes's profile photo
7 comments
 
קצת מסורבל, לא?
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
13
2
Shay Koren's profile photoYanir Bar Weiss's profile photo
2 comments
 
awesome!
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
**** originally shared:
 
Big Fight ..!!!
5
3
Tim Moore's profile photoRayyan Sameer's profile photo
2 comments
 
Haha!
Add a comment...
In his circles
381 people
Have him in circles
1,812 people
Eran Gadot's profile photo
Lily Wong's profile photo
Gingit Yaeli's profile photo
Roee Adler's profile photo
‫יעקב גבאי‬‎'s profile photo
Yochanan Odeser's profile photo
‫אלי מוסלי‬‎'s profile photo
Mohamed Salih's profile photo
sébastien pahud's profile photo

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Im here!
2
Nir Tordjman's profile photo
 
You are not alone
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
5
Ran Magen's profile photoalon carmel's profile photo
2 comments
 
meh. im not a designer anymore. im product. where is my designer!!!?
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here comes the traffic google+. facebook is down.
1
Shira Abel's profile photoMichelle Yavor's profile photoalon carmel's profile photo
4 comments
 
yup
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
hey +Mark Zuckerberg what does this mean?
1
alon carmel's profile photoShira Abel's profile photoYaniv Eidelstein's profile photo
4 comments
 
"You opened a G+ account? Then the hell with you!"
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
hey +Vic Gundotra how long for the iphone google+ app? its essential for me.
6
Moshe Kaplan's profile photoRan Magen's profile photo
2 comments
 
The integration with Android is beautiful. Just FYI :)
Add a comment...

alon carmel

Shared publicly  - 
 
טוב, איזה יועצת חברתית רוצה להכנס איתי לגוגל האנגאווט.
 ·  Translate
4
Roee “Secret Artist” Rosen's profile photo
 
+1 #אורגיה בזולה
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
381 people
Have him in circles
1,812 people
Eran Gadot's profile photo
Lily Wong's profile photo
Gingit Yaeli's profile photo
Roee Adler's profile photo
‫יעקב גבאי‬‎'s profile photo
Yochanan Odeser's profile photo
‫אלי מוסלי‬‎'s profile photo
Mohamed Salih's profile photo
sébastien pahud's profile photo
Work
Occupation
CEO
Employment
  • Wibiya
    Director of Product, present
  • Devunity
    CEO, 2012
  • My6sense
    Product & Web developer
  • Wefi
    Product manager
  • TriPlay
    Designer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Herzliya
Previously
Herzliya
Story
Tagline
Designer at heart, developer at night, good guy at morning and product manager at day.
Introduction
Co-Founder of devunity.com
Founded i4giveu.com and a bunch of others.
Web developer at designer. product manager at large.
Bragging rights
Jason calacanis likes me
Education
  • mamram
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Junior