Profile

Cover photo
Zip Corvette
Works at Zip Corvette
Lives in 8067 Fast Lane Mechanicsville VA 23111
198 followers|330,553 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Duh...Dum......Duh....Dum...... Rick Walkers' Mako Shark out on the hunt for Corvette Shark Week.....

Check out all our Corvette Shark Parts here: http://www.zip-corvette.com/parts-and-acce…/shark-parts.html
59
7
Francisco Reyes's profile photoSumner Rutledge's profile photo
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Duh-dum...Duh-Dum.... It's not safe out on the open road.... #Corvette #SharkWeek 2015 

Get your Corvette Shark Parts here: http://www.zip-corvette.com/catalogsearch/result/?cat=&q=shark

Sharks on the road.....Our shark.....
29
1
John Fletcher's profile photo
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Happy Birthday, America!

FREE SHIPPING* with any online order of $99 or more. Use Promo Code: ID2015

http://www.zip-corvette.com

As we gather around our favorite pools or grills to celebrate the 239th birthday of this great nation, let us not forget that though we may disagree on any number of issues, we are all united under the banners of freedom, independence and the American Dream. 

What's a birthday without presents? This July 4th weekend, our gift to you is FREE SHIPPING* with any online order of $99 or more. 

Simply order before 07/06/2015 at midnight and use coupon code ID2015 to apply discount. Some restrictions apply, see below for details.
3
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Final 2015 Corvette Production Statistics: GM made 34,240 Corvettes for 2015 including 8,653 Z06s.

http://www.corvetteblogger.com/2015/06/29/final-2015-corvette-production-statistics/
The 2015 model year has wrapped and now we have the Final 2015 Corvette Production Statistics for the 34,240 Corvettes built. For the model year, 25,587 Stingrays and 8,653 Corvette Z06s were produced.
38
3
Bobby Albert's profile photoScott Felt's profile photo
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
A customer was out for a bike ride in Ohio and spotted this 1955 getting a bath on a nice day. So he stopped and took some pics to send to us.

The owner said its a 1955 Corvette with a 6-cylinder. Only 7 of were made that year.

The owner also mentioned his kids say that he will be buried in it, but he has a feeling his family will sell it when he’s gone. Lol.
20
2
Mat Helm's profile photoBlake Yoder (Yoderado PHInix1618)'s profile photoClint Evans's profile photo
 
I hope so.  At least that's what I tell mine.  Don't keep it unless you want it.  Not as some memorial to me...
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
2015 C7 Blade Silver Corvette stopped by our shop the other day to pick up some new parts! Pics or it didn't happen.

http://www.zip-corvette.com
31
1
Jon Oliver's profile photopokuri harsha's profile photo
 
Beautiful car...
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
198 people
Juan Flores's profile photo
Howard Brown's profile photo
VETTESKINS CORVETTES's profile photo
Katie Meador's profile photo
Ben Chestnut's profile photo
Corvette Brasil's profile photo
David Balentine's profile photo
Brian Ritter's profile photo
Bourgeois Chevrolet's profile photo

Communities

Zip Corvette

Parts & Accessories  - 
 
#Corvette #SharkWeek continues! You might need a can of Shark Repellent this week. Batman used it. 

Check out all our Corvette Shark Parts here: http://www.zip-corvette.com/catalogsearch/result/?cat=&q=shark+bite
8
1
Albert J Arenas's profile photo
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Consumer Reports Says That These Are The 10 Best Cars Made In America

Read more: http://www.businessinsider.com/consumer-reports-10-best-cars-made-in-america-2015-1?op=1#ixzz3ekuIVMSZ
37
3
martial lescadieu's profile photoTimothy Peek's profile photo
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
A very nice C2 stopped by the shop to pick up some new Corvette Parts. Check out the pics.
19
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Although I could not understand the language, I did understand a C7 #Corvette raced against a human bullet shot out of a canon. See who won here: https://youtu.be/GWlv3pbbwBk 
 ·  Translate
3
Maxx Sound's profile photo
 
Shoot the Vette outta the canon!
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Our Customer Bob Heffley of Idaho sent us some photos of his newly completed 1964 Corvette Roadster. He used a lot of Zip parts: http://www.zip-corvette.com

 Check out the pics and I'll have some vid links as well here...

Thanks Bob!
13
2
Jon Oliver's profile photoSebastien Buick 's profile photoSumner Rutledge's profile photo
2 comments
 
Belle restauration
Add a comment...

Zip Corvette

General Discussion  - 
 
Big Thanks to the National Corvette Restorers Society for holding their Mid-Atlantic judging event at Zip Corvette!

Here are some pics of the Corvettes getting judged.
10
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
198 people
Juan Flores's profile photo
Howard Brown's profile photo
VETTESKINS CORVETTES's profile photo
Katie Meador's profile photo
Ben Chestnut's profile photo
Corvette Brasil's profile photo
David Balentine's profile photo
Brian Ritter's profile photo
Bourgeois Chevrolet's profile photo
Communities
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Zip Products
Work
Employment
  • Zip Corvette
    Sell Corvette Parts & Accessories, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
8067 Fast Lane Mechanicsville VA 23111