Profile

Cover photo
Zheng Hao Ge
Attends University of Leeds
Lives in Shanghai
20 followers|42,087 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Zheng Hao Ge

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello, Mr Fish  =)
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
cool
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
                                A CONVERSATION WITH GOD

Me: God, can I ask You a question?
God: Sure 
Me: Promise You won't get mad ... ... ... ...
God: I promise
Me: Why did You let so much stuff happen to me today?
God: What do u mean?
Me: Well, I woke up late
God: Yes
Me: My car took forever to start
God: Okay
Me: at lunch they made my sandwich wrong & I had to wait
God: Hmmm
Me: On the way home, my phone went DEAD, just as I picked up a call
God: All right
Me: And on top of it all off, when I got home ~I just want to soak my feet in my new foot massager & relax. BUT it wouldn't work!!! Nothing went right today! Why did You do that?

God: Let me see, the death angel was at your bed this morning & I had to send one
of My Angels to battle him for your life. I let you sleep through that

Me (humbled): OH

GOD: I didn't let your car start because there was a drunk driver on your route that would have hit you if you were on the road.

Me: (ashamed)

God: The first person who made your sandwich today was sick & I didn't want you to catch what they have, I knew you couldn't afford to miss work.

Me (embarrassed):Okay

God: Your phone went dead bcuz the person that was calling was going to give false witness about what you said on that call, I didn't even let you talk to them so you would be covered.

Me (softly): I see God

God: Oh and that foot massager, it had a shortage that was going to throw out all of the power in your house tonight. I didn't think you wanted to be in the dark.

Me: I'm Sorry God

God: Don't be sorry, just learn to Trust Me.... in All things , the Good & the bad.

Me: I will trust You.

God: And don't doubt that My plan for your day is Always Better than your plan.

Me: I won't God. And let me just tell you God, Thank You for Everything today.

God: You're welcome child. It was just another day being your God and I Love looking after My Children...

Share if you are thankful to GOD too
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Inspiring video "The Future is Ours" - including footage of our launch! 
132 comments on original post
1
Yuan Gao's profile photo
 
创始人很吊...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Zheng Hao Ge's profile photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
42 people
Have him in circles
20 people
vivian pak's profile photo
結城ひでお's profile photo
Yuan Gao's profile photo
Karen You's profile photo
PingPing Sii's profile photo
YICHAN CAI's profile photo
Seabert Ma's profile photo
chee chang's profile photo
YorkshireNet's profile photo

Zheng Hao Ge

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
It's ok actually
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
An IT short story.

A man is driving, and realizes he got lost. He spots a girl, pulls over and asks her:
"Excuse me, could you help me? I promised a friend I'd meet him at 2 o' clock, I'm already half an hour late and I have no idea where I am."
"Sure, I can help you. You're in a car, between 40 and 42 degrees of North latitude, 58 and 60 degrees of Western longitude, it's 14:02:35 of a Friday and the temperature is 24.5 celsius."
"Do you work in IT?", asks the man in the car.
"Sure. How do you know?"
"Because everything you said is technically correct but practically useless. I have no idea of what to do with the information you gave me and I'm still lost."
"So you must be a manager!", says the girl.
"I am... But how did you figure that out?"
"Quite easy. You don't know where you are, nor where you need to go. You made a promise without knowing if you could fulfill it, and now you hope someone else will solve your problem. You are exactly in the same situation you were before we met, but somehow it's my fault now."
64 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
 
New feature of google maps is really helpful for hiking.
1
Add a comment...

Zheng Hao Ge

Shared publicly  - 
 
STOP raining please 
1
Zheng Hao Ge's profile photo
 
Yes. Mate
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
42 people
Have him in circles
20 people
vivian pak's profile photo
結城ひでお's profile photo
Yuan Gao's profile photo
Karen You's profile photo
PingPing Sii's profile photo
YICHAN CAI's profile photo
Seabert Ma's profile photo
chee chang's profile photo
YorkshireNet's profile photo
Education
  • University of Leeds
    MSc Accounting & Finance, 2010 - present
  • University of Leeds
    MSc Accounting & Finance, 2008 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tony
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Student, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Shanghai
Previously
Leeds
Links