Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Zennie Abraham
Works at Zennie62Media
Attended U.C. Berkeley
Lives in Oakland and Georgia
286 followers|4,017,806 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
Have him in circles
286 people
Zenophon Abraham's profile photo
Steve Sue's profile photo
Rich Ramalho's profile photo
Work
Occupation
CEO, video blogger, TV producer
Employment
  • Zennie62Media
    Executive Producer, present
  • Sports Business Simulations
    CEO, video blogger, TV producer, present
  • City of Oakland
    1995 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oakland and Georgia
Previously
Chicago and Oakland
Links
Contributor to
Links
Story
Tagline
Zennie Abraham is a pioneer video blogger, YouTube Partner, social media practitioner, game developer, and pundit
Introduction
If there's a social media platform, chances are Zennie is one of the first to use it. If there's a new media platform, it's a good chance he's on it.  Zennie is described as a person who's everywhere online, and for good reason. 

He is a daily user of digital and social media and one of the first YouTube Partners, video-bloggers who are paid from the videos they product on YouTube. His YouTube channel Zennie62 and his Blip.tv channel of the same name were created in 2006. He was on the iReport before CNN bought it. And Zennie has used Twitter since 2008.

He has owned a blog network since 2004, and now consists of over 70 blogs, with Zennie62.com as its flagship blog, and popular local city blogs like Oakland Focus and Atlanta Focus. 

Zennie is also a game developer, having started Sports Business Simulations, and created a baseball sim called The Oakland Baseball Simworld and the XFL Simworld.  They grew out of his background and experience in urban planning; as Economic Adviser to the Mayor of Oakland, a time when Zennie also headed an effort to bring the 2005 Super Bowl to Oakland (Jacksonville won). 

With Zennie.tv, and Zennie62Media Zennie has interviewed some of the most popular celebrities and relevant politicians of our day.

Contact him for consulting in social media, as a TV show guest on the social issues of the day, for vlogging, and for game development.
Education
  • U.C. Berkeley
  • UT Arlington
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Zenophon A. Abraham

Stream

 
Colin Kaepernick LA Photo: TMZ Fooled By Splash Agency
TMZ Fooled By Colin Kaepernick LA Photo

TMZ's Colin Kaepernick photo was used to report that he was shopping in LA last Saturday. They bought the photo from Splash Agency. But get this: Splash now says the photo was taken a year ago!

TMZ claimed Splas...
1
Add a comment...

Zennie Abraham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Star leasing exec becomes first woman named Atlanta market leader
1
Add a comment...

Zennie Abraham

Shared publicly  - 
 #YR
 
Brenda Dickson Homeless? Never, But NY Post, Huff Post Don't Care
Brenda Dickson , the famed actress best known for her performance as Jill Foster Abbott on The Young And The Restless , got into an emotional and nasty battle for her home in Honolulu a few years ago. She put up a good fight to remain in the Hawaii home she...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
286 people
Zenophon Abraham's profile photo
Steve Sue's profile photo
Rich Ramalho's profile photo

Zennie Abraham

Shared publicly  - 
 
Laney College Oakland Mayor's Race Debate April 30th Has Issues
The Laney College Oakland Mayor's Race Debate that's currently set for April 30th, has some issues. Sources tell this blogger that the effort was originally to be ran by Laney College students, but there's tension between those persons and Elñora Tena Webb...
1
Add a comment...

Zennie Abraham

Shared publicly  - 
 
An Atlanta wings restaurant failed its inspection in part because of some mold on a vegetable. Channel 2's Carol Sbarge talked to the owner American Wings on Cleveland Avenue Tuesday, who says his restaurant is a safe place to eat at.
1
Add a comment...

Zennie Abraham

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Zennie Abraham

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
Columbus,
Ohio – Megan Avalon ( @ HotMuscleBarbie  
on Twitter and https://www.facebook.com/megan.avalon.31 on Facebook) who's
cleverly built a World-famous brand around her super hot, female
bodybuilding “Barbie With Muscles” image, will be at The Arnold
C...
1
Add a comment...