Profile

Cover photo
Zach Barrett
Works at Go To Eastern Shore
Lives in Wallops Island, VA
234 followers|646,320 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy birthday +Melissa Barrett!
2
Add a comment...

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
I made this to use as a background/wallpaper but I think it may be cool to use as a fabric pattern for shirts and such.

#ingresswear +Ingress +Brandon Badger +Joe Philley +Anne Beuttenmüller
10
Peter Fisher-Duke's profile photoJake Smith's profile photo
2 comments
 
this is sweet!
Add a comment...

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy birthday +Tom Mangum!
2
Add a comment...

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Next! +Ric Crockett
1
Ric Crockett's profile photo
 
Haha. Glad someone kept that going on my branch :)
Add a comment...

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy birthday +John Spaetzel!
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
234 people
Joe Sherwood's profile photo
Pete C's profile photo
Seth Heller's profile photo
Neill Caldwell's profile photo

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Birthday, +Jeremy Hancock!
Happy Birthday Jeremy Hancock
1
Add a comment...

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today I realized that I get emotionally attached to my code.
2
Mark Hall's profile photo
 
Change is sometimes good.....
Add a comment...

Zach Barrett

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Ingress bug report. The world is spinning in the wrong direction.
+Brandon Badger +Joe Philley
4
1
Ric Crockett's profile photoFrancisco Gaxiola's profile photoZach Barrett's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Ric Crockett wins.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
234 people
Joe Sherwood's profile photo
Pete C's profile photo
Seth Heller's profile photo
Neill Caldwell's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wallops Island, VA
Previously
Chincoteague Island, VA - Greenbackville, VA
Work
Occupation
Application Developer, Web Developer, IT Specialist
Employment
  • Go To Eastern Shore
    Partner, Developer, 2012 - present
  • NOAA
    IT Specialist, 2010 - present
  • Rising Tide Solutions
    Owner, Developer, 2002 - present
  • NASA
    Systems Engineer, 1999 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 29
Other names
Zachary, Rising Tide Solutions
Zach Barrett's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
VisualEyes
plus.google.com

...candy for you to VisualEyes!

Nova Launcher
novalauncher.com

Nova Launcher. Highly customizable, performance driven, home screen replacement for Android 4.0+. Download Now Upgrade to Prime · Feature Re

Ingress
market.android.com

*****Ingress is a closed-beta right now. Request an invite at http://www.ingress.com*****Ingress transforms the real world into the landscap

Storm Chaser Companion-Radar
market.android.com

This app retrieves useful text and graphical products from the National Weather Service and the SPC. These links are specifically geared to

Google Nose BETA
www.google.com

The new scentsation in search. Coming to your senses: go beyond type, talk, and touch for a new notation of sensation. Your internet sommeli

Ustream - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Go live and watch live video on your phone or tablet - anytime, anywhere! The latest app boasts a whole set of tablet optimizations in addit

Google Developers
plus.google.com

Inspiring developers everywhere

Antares Test Launch @ NASA Wallops Flight Facility
gotoeasternshore.com

Tweets about "antares OR #antares OR nasa_wallops". Live RCC Status. Tweet. GoToEasternShore.com.

NASA Wallops Flight Facility Marker
www.hmdb.org

Inscription. The Wallops Island Flight Facility was established in 1945 by the National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics and is one of the

ATREX Launch Mashup @ NASA Wallops Flight Facility
risingtidesolutions.net

Live Video Feed (may be delayed up to 30 seconds). Live RCC Status. Live Image Stream. Windows Media Video Stream | Ustream Video Stream | A

Harry J Shortway (Deputy Mayor of Vernon New Jersey) Ilegally Obtains Dr...
www.youtube.com

Uploaded by lpcyu on Mar 9, 2012 How I Eye Witessed Harry Shortway Force a Minor Child Into An Illegal Drug Confession (Former W. Milford De

Nexus Matrix Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

Get Nexus falling particles on your screen!Nexus Matrix Live Wallpaper with falling particles in Matrix style on your screen.To use: Home ->

Eastern Shore
market.android.com

Find businesses, get the latest deals, and be in the know about upcoming events for the entire DELMARVA Eastern Shore.

Droid DJ Lite
market.android.com

Full pitch enabled, cross fading, twin mixing visual decks, with MP3 support.. Full pitch enabled, cross fading, twin mixing visual decks. -

Minute Physics: What is Gravity?
www.youtube.com

One Minute Physics provides an energetic and entertaining view of old and new problems in physics -- all in one minute! In this episode, we