Profile

Cover photo
Yves-Armel Martin
Works at Département du Rhône / Erasme
Lives in France
796 followers|158,650 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Yves-Armel Martin. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
réunion commons Museomix
Fri, March 20, 6:46 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Turn tunes into toons with #WeekendProjects powered by +RadioShack. Check out our latest build, the TRS Drawbot: http://m8k.me/1npNoAJ
4
1
Verstrepen Michel's profile photo
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trop fort. La vidéo produite par Arte et que l'on récupérait à partir d'un fichier torrent annonçant le RIP de l'intégralité des films du festival.
 ·  Translate
3
martine delveaux's profile photo
 
Bonsoir coucou
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We’re delighted to announce that from today, one of the most important archaeological sites in South-East Asia —Angkor Wat, in Siem Reap, Cambodia — is available for you to experience online: http://goo.gl/l5pQKR

You can visit multiple temples in #StreetView  (http://goo.gl/86n5Q8) on our #WorldWonders Project and discover #Angkor 's rich historical and artistic heritage: http://goo.gl/RFy75i

#GoogleMaps #BYOAdventure #heritage 
3
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Le dernier clip de Botom Botom. #lyon  
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
796 people
Samy RABIH's profile photo
Claudine duvalle's profile photo
Danielle lourdine's profile photo
Christine Baudelle's profile photo
Clémentine Verron's profile photo
VINCENZA Stéphane's profile photo
SIB OUEST's profile photo
William Doyle Artmaker.'s profile photo
Emil Ziokine's profile photo

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beams in museums
3
2
Gerald Estadieu's profile photoMathieu CHAMPELY's profile photoJérémie Koessler's profile photo
 
I so missed it! Let's hope we got another opportunity
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Using lego as a printing tool. These results are incredible! http://ow.ly/BrNjy
Chris Ware, of cWare Studios, is a graphic designer, print maker and artist from central Florida. At Maker Faire Orlando, he'll be hosting a Maker booth focused on LEGO Print Making, which was se...
3
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Remixage de public au musée
 
[*This is an edited version of the previous live stream]


A second chance to watch Bojana Cvejić's performance of Spatial Confessions captured live on 22 May 2014 at Tate Modern.

As part of the four day-programme Spatial Confessions (On the question of instituting the public), Bojana Cvejić, Christine De Smedt, Marta Popivoda and Ana Vujanović address the question of publicness through a series of experiments staged within the Performance Room.
1
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#dev Macaw, n'écriver plus le code, dessinner-le ! http://macaw.co (via +Julie Fund)

cc- +La Ferme du Web
 ·  Translate
Macaw provides the same flexibility as your favorite image editor but also writes semantic HTML and remarkably succinct CSS. It's time to expect more from a web design tool. "The superhot web design tool of the future." —Jeffrey Zeldman, Founder of Happy Cog. Built for today's web designer ...
1
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
3
Michel Blanc's profile photo
 
Il y a aussi http://www.domoticz.com/ sur Rasp (avec des vrais morceaux de Blockly dedans)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Yves-Armel Martin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Des lunettes de réalité-augmentée sur kickstarter.
 ·  Translate
2
1
nagy michele's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
796 people
Samy RABIH's profile photo
Claudine duvalle's profile photo
Danielle lourdine's profile photo
Christine Baudelle's profile photo
Clémentine Verron's profile photo
VINCENZA Stéphane's profile photo
SIB OUEST's profile photo
William Doyle Artmaker.'s profile photo
Emil Ziokine's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Directeur Erasme
Employment
  • Département du Rhône / Erasme
    Directeur Erasme, 1998 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
yam
Story
Tagline
DIgital innovation for culture & education
Introduction
Directeur du centre d'expérimentation Erasme.
Designer d'usages numériques.
Innovation numérique pour l'éducation, la culture et les territoires.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
France
Previously
Lyon, Paris, Bretagne
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Une petite école associative comme on en rêve. Les parents sont super impliqués dans la vie de l'établissement, les enfants y élèvent des poules et font du sport dans l'herbe... et l'équipe enseignante est super dévouée et compétente. Profitez en tant que c'est légal...
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Très sympa petite librairie de village.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map