Profile

Cover photo
Yi Peng Yuan
Worked at IBM
Attended Wuhan University
Lives in 中国上海市
38 followers|13,161 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
console.mihai();. Update: Mihai consistently defied people that told him how long he had. It's over 3 months since he was given several weeks, and years since he was given months. He died on 23 April 2015. A few days ago Mihai Șucan went home to Romania. We're not expecting him to fix any more ...
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I should not have been born in this world. Resent and despise myself so much. Dec. 30th
I deserve to die, in a most horrible and painful way.
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
She beard all kinds of sufferings during her life time. In the last two years, she was exhausted, and the illness tortured her. She died with her eyes open, not able be closed by others. She couldn...
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
don't know how to communicate with her. who knows what to do? Please leave me a message. thanks
 
my mother is cast out from the hospital. can't talk , only one arm can move
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
My mother can't move now
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
谁会想到自己毕业一年遭遇歧视,谁会想到毕业一年遭遇奥运维稳,谁会想到毕业一年重度失忆,谁会想到毕业一年走上自杀道路.......在那之前虽工作,我还是玩性十足
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
38 people
hi Wuhan University's profile photo
Louisa Lim's profile photo
Vic Hutchinson's profile photo
王宏宇's profile photo
Kathleen McLaughlin's profile photo
Jukka Kursula's profile photo
张佳玮's profile photo
KH Ching's profile photo
Ирина Руднева's profile photo

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Back to work after 8 years, in a company with the title "the most laborious enterprise of China, not much paid. The good and most important side is they allow me to do R&D.
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I always think about that why am I so useless, always think about that
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't remember how many days with no sleep. Only 2,3 hours gap left for me after taking care of my mother, and with so much nervous can't get any sleep at all.
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
God do please punish me, let me die in the most painful way, let go of my mother
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
My mother will get out of hospital tomorrow ( money reason), fully paralyzed, can't speak; my father still gets no treatment for mental & heart strokes lacking of money; then comes my medicine fee even not  considering the treatment fee; WHAT AM I SUPPOSED TO DO???
1
Add a comment...

Yi Peng Yuan

Shared publicly  - 
 
She can speak no more [cry]
 
My mother just got a second stroke this morning, can't speak totally, the other leg also can't move
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
38 people
hi Wuhan University's profile photo
Louisa Lim's profile photo
Vic Hutchinson's profile photo
王宏宇's profile photo
Kathleen McLaughlin's profile photo
Jukka Kursula's profile photo
张佳玮's profile photo
KH Ching's profile photo
Ирина Руднева's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Electronic R&D
Skills
hardware, software, hardware mounted with software
Employment
  • IBM
    R&D Engineer, 2006 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
中国上海市
Previously
中国湖北省武汉
Story
Tagline
All tormented soul & IBM China
Introduction
An abandoned IBMer for his Depression
Bragging rights
eight times of attempted suicide, failed
Education
  • Wuhan University
    Electronic Engineering, 2000 - 2004
  • Wuhan University
    Space Physics, 2004 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
nosure袁毅鹏