Profile

Cover photo
Yaniv Yaakubovich
Works at Google
Attended Goizueta Business School, Emory University
Lives in San Francisco, CA
354 followers|281,226 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Yaniv Yaakubovich

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Exciting. Really cool you got to meet them.
1
Add a comment...

Yaniv Yaakubovich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to Orange County
2
Evan Bradley's profile photoYaniv Yaakubovich's profile photo
3 comments
 
I will be applying again at Google as the year wait period is near up. I'll
keep you posted.
Add a comment...

Yaniv Yaakubovich

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Yaniv Yaakubovich

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Taco Bell's new spokesman: Ronald McDonald" http://feedly.com/e/wtFZu3lz
1
Add a comment...

Yaniv Yaakubovich

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
354 people
אורן טוקר's profile photo
Eran Gil's profile photo
Isa Taqwa Ahmad Ibin Adama's profile photo

Yaniv Yaakubovich

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
New launch by my Google Analytics team: Unsampled Reports API 
2
Add a comment...

Yaniv Yaakubovich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blunt point of view that makes sense
1
Add a comment...

Yaniv Yaakubovich

Shared publicly  - 
 #fb
 
Writing is thinking #fb
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
354 people
אורן טוקר's profile photo
Eran Gil's profile photo
Isa Taqwa Ahmad Ibin Adama's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Products Professional
Employment
  • Google
    Product Manager, 2013 - present
  • PayPal
    Senior Product Manager, 2011 - 2013
  • Kontera.com
    Web Products Professional, 2010 - 2011
  • 360i
  • SAP
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Tel Aviv, Israel - Atlanta, GA - San Jose, CA
Story
Tagline
Husband. Father. Product guy. Photography. Art. Reading
Education
  • Goizueta Business School, Emory University
    2009
  • The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
yanec
Yaniv Yaakubovich's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Analytics
market.android.com

Accedi a tutti i profili dei rapporti web e app di Google Analytics dal tuo dispositivo mobile. L'aspetto di questa app, completamente rinno

ליל האוסקרים: קבלו את לייב בלוג האוסקרים התשיעי של ״סינמסקופ״ | סינמסקופ
cinemascope.co.il

ערים? יפה. בלוס אנג׳לס מתחילים לצעוד על השטיח האדום, ופה אנחנו מתארגנים עם עמדת העדכון.

The Murmurations of Starlings
www.theatlantic.com

When starlings flock together, wheeling and darting through the sky in tight, fluid formations, we call it a murmuration

Icy Days and Nights
www.theatlantic.com

The first week of 2014 has brought frigid conditions to much of the Northern Hemisphere, including a phenomenon called a polar vortex, which

Cloud Sherpas
plus.google.com

Cloud technology and advisory services for the world's leading brands

TuneIn Radio
market.android.com

TuneIn lets you listen to the world’s radio with music, sports, news, talk, and comedy streaming from every continent. Enjoy 100,000 live ra

What actor appeared in the last two best-picture Oscar winners, and 'The...
online.wsj.com

From 'Inside Llewyn Davis' to the upcoming 'Monuments Men' with George Clooney, he's become America's go-to, larger-than-life guy.

Google Channels Pixar to Change Storytelling as We Know It | Wired Busin...
www.wired.com

Motorola is concocting what it hopes will be much more than an odd and expensive interactive cartoon. The company has set out to build a new

Virgin America Makes the Best Airline Safety Video Ever | Autopia | Wire...
www.wired.com

Virgin America manages to make the greatest pre-flight safety video ever.

A Season With Swiss Cheesemakers
www.theatlantic.com

In Gruyeres, western Switzerland, from mid-May to mid-October, the fifth generation of the Murith family produces its distinctive mountain p

This Time-Lapse Was Captured Entirely Inside the Video Game World of GTA V
petapixel.com

As graphics continue to improve and virtual worlds become more detailed, it makes sense that some people are branching out to photograph (or

Paint Joy - Color & Draw
market.android.com

★ Paint Joy ★A wonderful drawing program for all ages to free your imagination and inner artist. Simple, neat while full of possibility. Wit

Testing for TWiG — BuzzMachine
buzzmachine.com

Just testing. Pay no nevermind....

This guy built an amazing life-size 'Wall-E' robot (video)
venturebeat.com

Robotics expert Michael McMaster has been building R2-D2 robots with his friends for years. But now he's made a life-size working replica of

Starbucks Wi-Fi Is Getting Ten Times Faster, With A Boost From Google
www.fastcompany.com

Starbucks is known as much for its coffee as it is for its free WiFi. Now the amenity is becoming ten times sweeter thanks to a new partners