Profile

Cover photo
Xhamira Delgado (XhamWow)
2,136 followers|216,617 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Neat! When do we move?
#Science #NASA  
NASA said Thursday that its Kepler spacecraft has spotted the first nearly Earth-size planet to be found in the habitable zone of a star similar to our own.
3
1
Salvatore Fusco's profile photo
 
They gave all the moms at the restaurant flowers. I do not have kids, but for some reason I was given one... Time to go home and watch. #GoT #MothersDay
8
Amanda Park's profile photo
 
awesome shirt
 
October will come fast... I hope. Thoroughly enjoyed that finale. Glad GoT is right around the corner. Excited to see what TWD spin off will offer this summer shortly after. TV will be great this year. =D

Guess I can put these guys away for now. It's getting hot anyway...

#TheWalkingDead #TWD #GameofThrones #GoT #zombies
2
 
Came to pay my respects. #RIP #LeonardNimoy #livelongandprosper 
4
 
My little moo-moo is going into surgery. Hoping all results are negative and for a full recovery. :(
1
Amanda Park's profile photo
 
Best wishes :(
 
Some peoples gots some stuffs coming their way. Shhhh... +Secret Santa

#GPlusSanta

1
Have them in circles
2,136 people
Hilman Syah's profile photo
‫محمد فرح محمد‬‎'s profile photo
Aritra Mukherjee's profile photo
Agus Rohib Rozie's profile photo
Jst Abdul's profile photo
Quoc Dinh Kien's profile photo
Daan Riegman's profile photo
Thomas Cavin's profile photo
teo ti's profile photo
 
April was a great month for concerts this year. (Not pictured: Bonobo.) Despite not going to Coachella, I left each with the exhaustion of being there anyway. xD Looking forward to U2 in May and all of the Hollywood Bowl concerts I have lined up for this summer. I wanna keep this up! Live music FTW! <3

+Jeremy Vincent +Sean Delgado 

#Interpol #TameImpala #Bonobo #LiveMusic #Music  
2
 
I love having all these guys at work with me but sometimes I look up here and I feel like someone is missing. I need to make a roll sheet. Also, Venom, stop looking at Harley's butt... 
2
George Delgado's profile photo
 
Looks like home.
 
Is there some conspiratory way at trying to do some population control I don't know about? I lost count of how many airplane incidents we're at now...
A Germanwings Airbus A320 passenger plane carrying 150 people crashed Tuesday in mountainous southeastern France, airline says.
1
 
Rory is doing well post-op. Spry as ever. Now just anxious for results. :x
#caturday
2
Amanda Park's profile photoXhamira Delgado (XhamWow)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Shaun Whelden (couldn't find you to tag) for the gift. A nice surprise. :D
+Secret Santa#GPlusSanta
2

Xhamira Delgado (XhamWow) changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's go, +LA Galaxy! See you Sunday, Cosmo.

#soccer #football #LAGalaxy  
13
People
Have them in circles
2,136 people
Hilman Syah's profile photo
‫محمد فرح محمد‬‎'s profile photo
Aritra Mukherjee's profile photo
Agus Rohib Rozie's profile photo
Jst Abdul's profile photo
Quoc Dinh Kien's profile photo
Daan Riegman's profile photo
Thomas Cavin's profile photo
teo ti's profile photo
Story
Tagline
When life gives you lemons... Make life take the lemons BACK!
Basic Information
Other names
XhamWow (ShamWow), X, Equis (X in Spanish), Xhami (Shammy)
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Heroes of Loot
  • Crossy Road
I visit almost every weekend because it's just such a nice place to be if you love birds. I bought a baby cockatiel there and he is doing fantastic. He was also already tame which made it easier for me being a first-time bird owner. The owners there are very helpful and friendly.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map