Profile

Cover photo
Winston Gonzalez
Works at BDA/PowerSurvey/ConEd
Attended Bronx Community College
1,456 followers|1,483,521 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We’re introducing Family Library, a way for up to six family members to share purchases on Google Play. When you buy an eligible app, game, movie, TV show, or book in the Play Store, you can now share it with your family—across devices—with no additional fees → https://goo.gl/XgCOMq
67 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Imagine this bad boy with those specs.....

5.5 inch QHD 2K AMOLED display
64GB ROM - 4GB RAM - 3500 mAh battery
Qualcomm snapdragon 820/21 processor
Android 7.0 Nougat & everything else Google Nexus has to offer

Inspired by the Alcatel Idol 4S
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Today, we are introducing a new Android feature called Emergency Location Service, to help emergency services find you when you need it the most. We are live today in the UK and Estonia, and are working to expand this to more countries and carriers internationally. Learn more: http://goo.gl/EdrQGo
40 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We're happy to announce PROCESSING for #Android now supports live wallpapers, watch faces & Cardboard!
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dancing + Walking = Dalking. Show us what you and your @AndroidWear got: whatsyourmove.com #WhatsYourMove
50 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,456 people
Tara Woodruff's profile photo
Neil deneils's profile photo
Pimwi Web Application's profile photo
Alycia Cai's profile photo
Zlatan Butterfield's profile photo
luiz joaquim da silva silva's profile photo
Yeksum Emevi's profile photo
minh le's profile photo
phennig1977's profile photo

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sharing is caring. Introducing Family Library: a way for up to 6 family members to share Google Play purchases. Gradually rolling out in select countries starting today. goo.gl/Vi59La
50 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Use Gamepads on Android With Game Controller Tester - Modern Android devices are designed to be comprehensive solutions for users. Some of them serve us really well as portable game consoles. Using a gamepad is one way of maximizing your gaming experience. If you plan to do so, XDA Senior Member Catalyst06 has something to offer. The Game Controller Tester app allows players tweaking game controllers effortlessly. Give it a shot and rock in your games!
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Spam callers be gone! Today, we’re beginning to update your Google Phone app with spam protection on #Nexus and #AndroidOne devices to warn you about potential spam callers and give you the ability to block and report these numbers. If you already have Caller ID turned on, spam protection will be available on your phone once your app updates to the latest version. Learn more: https://goo.gl/FFRCP1
132 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Who wouldn’t trust these people with their lives? Ghost Team is free and exclusive on Play. goo.gl/VstsZD
12 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another game for you to try +Aya Gonzalez
 
Why play as a plumber when you can be a Super Phantom Cat? goo.gl/aN9k2g
12 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Winston Gonzalez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Counting down to vacation? Use the countdown widget to get ready for your next big trip: https://goo.gl/7V3GVi
52 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,456 people
Tara Woodruff's profile photo
Neil deneils's profile photo
Pimwi Web Application's profile photo
Alycia Cai's profile photo
Zlatan Butterfield's profile photo
luiz joaquim da silva silva's profile photo
Yeksum Emevi's profile photo
minh le's profile photo
phennig1977's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Technician
Employment
  • BDA/PowerSurvey/ConEd
    Technician, 2013 - present
    Straight Voltage Scanner
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
W!LL
Story
Tagline
Family man... Sports, Technology and a little of everything....
Introduction

! Am Too Pos!t!ve To Be Dougtful. Too optim!st!c To Be Fearful. And Too Determined To Be Defeated.

Hi my name is Winston, I'm a man who loves Technology, Sports, Movies, Music, Food, Adventures and a little bit of everything else. I LOVE spending time with my girls, they are the world to me. 

I'm a BIG fan of Google, Android and the Nexus devices. I Love talking about technology.... If you have a chance check out my blog: Vyp3rtech.tumblr.com

I LOVE FOOD.... I kind of call myself the Hungry Bear lol

Love dancing BACHATA....... 

Well, if you add me to your circles I'm sure you'll know more about me and the things I like and Share.......... Welcome to G+
Bragging rights
Family Man....
Education
  • Bronx Community College
    Computer Science
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
As it's now under new management, Manee Thai it's now called "Atit Thai" This place is awesome, the food is amazing and the staff are very friendly and very professional. Free parking and credit cards accepted, come and enjoy good quality Thai food Try the Tom Yum soup with shrimp, chicken Pad Thai and the Papaya Salad ;-)
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Small place but great food...
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
The chicken padthai is awesome......
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
21 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago