Profile

Cover photo
Wim M
619 followers|21,016 views
AboutPostsYouTube+1's

Stream

Wim M
owner

jug onderwerpen  - 
 
Het verslag van de laatste meeting staat online 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Wim M
owner

Event news  - 
 
Jij kijkt toch mee ?
 ·  Translate
1
Andre Jansens's profile photo
 
Off course :-)
Add a comment...

Wim M
owner

jug onderwerpen  - 
 
Leerzame uiteenzetting van JSN Imageshow pro 
Meer info in ons verslag en : http://www.joomlashine.com/joomla-extensions/jsn-imageshow-joomla-gallery-extension.html
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Wim M

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
knap werk, en mooi in beeld gebracht deze editie van de joomladagen
 ·  Translate
1
Beeldadvies's profile photo
 
Hoi Wim, bedankt.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
619 people
Amy Stephen's profile photo
Rae Spencer's profile photo
Lapoux Sébastien's profile photo
Peter Pillen's profile photo
tavo oca's profile photo
Thierry Jirkovsky's profile photo

Wim M
owner

Event news  - 
 
Het was weer een super meeting met enthousiaste Joomla! liefhebbers.
#jugvlaanderen  
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Wim M
owner

Event news  - 
 
Vroege vogels ticket slechts 99€
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Wim M

Shared publicly  - 
 
Goedemorgen #Antwerpen
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
619 people
Amy Stephen's profile photo
Rae Spencer's profile photo
Lapoux Sébastien's profile photo
Peter Pillen's profile photo
tavo oca's profile photo
Thierry Jirkovsky's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Tv technician - Webdesign - Joomla
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
Joomla addict with no intension to rehab
Bragging rights
father of the most beautiful daughter in the world
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Willemke, WimM
Wim M's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Joomla Community - Google+ Hangout
plus.google.com

joomla,joomla community,goolge+ hangout

K2 v2.6.8 released - what's coming in v2.7.0 & a v3 update!
getk2.org

K2 version 2.6.8 is now available to download for everyone. This is a maintenance update and it includes performance optimizations & bug fix

Joomla! CMS, Joomla! Framework, en Licenties
magazine.joomla.org

Het waren drukke dagen de afgelopen tijd binnen onze community zoals je die voorheen niet veel zag. Twitter draaide overuren door de feedbac

Carpoolen naar Joomladagen
jugvlaanderen.be

Wie, Wanneer, Waar... carpoolen Het is niet zo lang meer wanneer de joomla! conferentie van het jaar in de lage landen plaats heeft.En dit j

JUG Vlaanderen
www.jugvlaanderen.be

Een andere oplossing is de sites te scannen en te herstellen met http://myjoomla.com/is/secure of zo.… Geschreven door WimM Aan zondag, 16 f

Using Joomla! as a Help Development Tool
magazine.joomla.org

In my first article, I posed the idea that Joomla! could be the next "killer app" for professional writers. In this article, I compare Jooml

AIRTAME: Wireless HDMI for Everyone.
www.indiegogo.com

Display your computer screen and sound (Mac, Windows, Linux) on your TV, Projector or Monitor - Wirelessly.

10 Arguments That Threaten the Security of Your Website
magazine.joomla.org

Nobody wants to have their website get hacked. And yet almost everyone has some reason to ignore security measures. This article talks about

One Year of Joomla! Events
magazine.joomla.org

This year was very successful considering the number of Joomla! events held around the world. I'm very happy and proud to have been able to

Eindejaars etentje op 21 december
www.jugvlaanderen.be

Ben je een trouwe bezoeker van onze meetings of ben je nog nooit tot bij ons geraakt.Het maakt niet uit, we verwelkomen iedereen met een joo

Joomla! 2.5.16 Released
www.joomla.org

Joomla! - the dynamic portal engine and content management system

Joomla! 2.5.15 Released
www.joomla.org

Joomla! - the dynamic portal engine and content management system

Joomla! 3.2.0 Stable Released
www.joomla.org

Release announcement for the Joomla! CMS 3.2.0 Stable release

Berichtgeving omtrent nieuwe locatie 1000 Bochten 2014
www.1000bochten.be

Voor de tweede keer in onze geschiedenis verhuist de vertrek-...

EasyBlog: Fast, Nice & Easy
magazine.joomla.org

I sometimes come across Joomla sites that are built only for blogging. There are a lot of possibilities: you can use Joomla native , K2, and

6 SEO Trends voor 2014
www.bloovi.be

SEO is dood. SEO is dead. Deze driedelige zinnen moeten zowat de meest gebruikte zijn als je iets wilt lezen over de toekomst van SEO. In di

Google Web Designer
plus.google.com

Bring ideas to life across screens

JUG Vlaanderen
www.jugvlaanderen.be

september 2013, ». ma, di, wo, do, vrij, za, zo. 1. 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15. 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22. 23, 24, 25,

JUG Vlaanderen
www.jugvlaanderen.be

september 2013, ». ma, di, wo, do, vrij, za, zo. 1. 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15. 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22. 23, 24, 25,

JUG Vlaanderen
www.jugvlaanderen.be

september 2013, ». ma, di, wo, do, vrij, za, zo. 1. 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15. 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22. 23, 24, 25,