Profile

Cover photo
William Simler
Attended Indiana University Southeast
2,113 followers|459,732 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
Humans have always been cooking up brand new ways to slice, dice, hack, and stab. You definitely wouldn’t want to tangle with any of the historical swords in this gallery—especially the last one.
1
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
That should work out just fine, right?

Found at: (http://buff.ly/1cHIzPR)
4 comments on original post
1
Nathaniel Hull's profile photo
 
Great idea, until he de-Hulks and little Banner is stuck inside of four tons of over-sized armor.
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Check out these gorgeous 3D Maps made in +SketchUp and Visualizer from +MonkeyBlood Design for the launch of #projectneath    More pictures and tutorials on the website http://monkeyblooddesign.co.uk. 
6 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Master Sword - Keyblade Style

Gosta de Zelda e Kingdom Hearts?
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,113 people
Melissa Hayes's profile photo
Boyland Kern's profile photo
Meera hasan's profile photo
Pirate Girl's profile photo
Larry Harty's profile photo
Neo5tar's profile photo
Dammit Jim!'s profile photo
Debbie Nguyen's profile photo
Simo Khalikhalid's profile photo

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heavy Breathing
Panah Rad originally shared to Foods:
 
Bacon-wrapped Cheeseburger-stuffed Tater Tot
http://www.foodbeast.com/news/cheeseburger-stuffed-tater-tot/

:D
 ·  Translate
6 comments on original post
4
Jess Liu's profile photo
 
* ^ *
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got Giant Squid
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,113 people
Melissa Hayes's profile photo
Boyland Kern's profile photo
Meera hasan's profile photo
Pirate Girl's profile photo
Larry Harty's profile photo
Neo5tar's profile photo
Dammit Jim!'s profile photo
Debbie Nguyen's profile photo
Simo Khalikhalid's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Developer for KCC INC.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 26
Other names
Awesome!
Story
Introduction
Software Developer for a living.
Costume and prop maker for a hobby.
I also enjoy playing video games when I have extra time. :p
Bragging rights
Once built a mech suit out of cardboard and ducktape
Education
  • Indiana University Southeast
    Computer Science, Minor Math, 2005 - 2010
William Simler's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Can Now Tell You're Not a Robot With Just One Click | WIRED
www.wired.com

On Wednesday, Google announced that many of its “Captchas”—the squiggled text tests designed to weed out automated spambots—will be reduced

Orbduino
orbduino.com

Orbduino v2.7. Orbduino, Tech Info, History, User Stats. Virtual reality just isn't as exciting as it once was. I wanted to use technology t

Microsoft Surface Pro 2 Review and Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Microsoft recently released the Surface Pro 3, but that doesn't mean that you can't still get your hands on the Surface Pro 2, now that pric

How to make epic pancakes with your Japanese rice cooker
en.rocketnews24.com

Every summer, I try to spend as many days as possible on the beach at Enoshima, and each time I get out of the station and walk towards the

Why Being The IT Guy Sucks
www.makeuseof.com

Well, for one, you could still be called the IT guy despite being a woman. Aside from that, tech support crew hardly get the recognition the

Video: Dad's breastfeeding campaign goes viral
www.whas11.com

A Clarksville, Tenn. dad started a campaign to engage and educate dads to better support their breastfeeding wives.

AAXA P4X Pico Pocket Projector Review and Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Projectors are useful for movies, presentations, gaming, and more. But their weight and bulk doesn't make them very portable, so the use of

Win 30 FREE TEES from Qwertee.com and do no laundry for a month! (Google...
www.wishpond.com

Here at Qwertee we're not content with selling awesome limited edition tees at the super price of £8/€10/$12 every day, we love to give them

Puzzle & Dragons
market.android.com

Puzzle & Dragons is celebrating the winter holidays with Google Play! Be sure to grab the Puzzdroid monster from the special Mysterious Visi

Microsoft Xbox One Review And Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Only seven short days after Sony's next generation PlayStation 4 hit the market, Microsoft released its head-to-head rival called the Xbox O

MakeUseOf
plus.google.com

Cool Websites, Tools And Internet Tips

Google Glass Review and Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Wearable technology has become a new hot topic, which has so far produced just one consumer-ready device: the smartwatch. However, smartwatc

If only this was true...
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Kawaii Mami
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Anime you might like
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Paper Pikachu
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!