Profile

Cover photo
BraWilly_ unLTD
Works at eNitiate Integrated Solutions
Attended Gordon Institute of Business Science (GIBS)
Lives in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Afirca
138 followers|31,185 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
#NowReading: "Sometimes things that should be completely obvious [are] the hardest ones to see" #eNiversity
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
#eNiversity : Here is the reason why #Uber is the answer to #SouthAfrican women wanting to enter the taxi sector safely - http://buff.ly/1TN4FOS
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
#JobSearch: Are you a highly creative digital wordsmith with exceptional writing skills? We want to talk to you: http://buff.ly/1P5OUBe
We are looking for a Wordsmith with exceptional conversational-style writing skills for use in the production of company and client content
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
While I know #Google does this for everyone of their millions of subscribers, it still makes me special regardless :)
1
Janice Temple's profile photoLesedi Mamabolo's profile photo
2 comments
 
Cause you are
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
This ‪#‎MajicMonday‬ left me feeling like giving ‪#‎Hi5‬. How is yours?
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
The beauty of ‪#‎Kilimanjaro‬ - the highest mountain in Africa and the highest free-standing in the world, admiring it from 30K feet ‪#‎DoingBizInAfrica‬ ‪#‎eNiversity‬
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
138 people
Jojwayo Mrwebi's profile photo
Tope Samuel's profile photo
Samsa Maritime's profile photo
Lorato Gomolemo's profile photo
Marads Conference's profile photo
Motseki Majake's profile photo
Angella Kawira's profile photo
Aaron Munetsi's profile photo
Tshepo Phologane's profile photo

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Contractwork: We are URGENTLY looking for a fluent English/French speaker who can also demonstrate superior writing skills in both languages to join our digital content team for the period 3 September - 3 December (3 months). Key requirements -  you must already be active on social media, have published at least 3 blogs/online articles in the last 3 months, have a higher education qualification, live in Johannesburg or surrounding areas, be prepared to work on site,  and be a self-starter and team player.

Possibilité d'emploi de contrat. Savez-vous quelqu'un? http://enitiate.solutions/contact-us/
Contact us - email, office contacts and online contact form
1
1
Bongani Gosa's profile photo
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
#eNiversity: I gave just come out of interview with @ANN7tv's @sebenkambule & @CGEInfo chair talking @BIC_SA #socialmediaoops
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is taking the moment to celebrate our she-warriors for their unwavering spirit this ‪#‎WomensMonth‬
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
When all has been said & done, #Kenya is having the last laugh #SomeoneTellCNN #GES2015 @joe_otin @UKenyatta @POTUS
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
‪#‎eNiversity‬: 17% of US adults are on ‪#‎Twitter‬ (66% on FB), and 59% use it for news (31% use FB) - Social Media Today. The point? Twitter is a key source for breaking news!
1
Add a comment...

BraWilly_ unLTD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just brushed up my personal site to ensure its content is still fresh. Check it out & tell me what you think: http://brawilly-unltd.strikingly.com/ 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
138 people
Jojwayo Mrwebi's profile photo
Tope Samuel's profile photo
Samsa Maritime's profile photo
Lorato Gomolemo's profile photo
Marads Conference's profile photo
Motseki Majake's profile photo
Angella Kawira's profile photo
Aaron Munetsi's profile photo
Tshepo Phologane's profile photo
Education
  • Gordon Institute of Business Science (GIBS)
    MBA, 2005 - 2006
  • Wits University
    BCom, 1992
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bra Willy
Story
Tagline
Avid Digital Marketing Strategist | Infopreneur | Eternal Student
Introduction
Avid Digital Marketing Strategist | Infopreneur | Eternal Student 
Bragging rights
Have been running eNitiate Integrated Solutions, the company I founded, for over 6 yrs now
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketing Strategist & Infopreneur
Skills
Online analytics | content marketing
Employment
  • eNitiate Integrated Solutions
    CEO, 2008 - present
    My main occupation is to develop eNitiate into a formidable brand
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Afirca
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+27110355699
Mobile
+27 82 852 9408
Email
Address
Building A, Country Club Estate, 21 Woodlands Drive, Woodmead, Gauteng, South Africa