Profile

Cover photo
William Eastman
Works at RichmondBIZLIVE
Lives in Richmond, VA
61 followers|15,623 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Closing out the year, getting ready to refine our offer for 2016; DIY Turn Around for Business Owners looking to recapture their Dream and make the Business Payoff.
1
William Eastman's profile photo
 
Looking for partners: Consultants, CEO's, CFO's, Lawyers - building a team to make turnarounds easier.
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Dawn of a New Day for Small Business Owners. "Fix It Your Self" has arrived for those business owners looking to their company to the next level. Get the advice and tools you need at a price you can afford.
Taking the Game to a New Level. We have productized consulting services into Self-Help, DIY Tools. This provides Business Owners with total access to solutions to achieve consistent results and sustained growth.
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The current "Best Show" for RichmondBIZLIVE
Every Season (1 Business Quarter) we offer 13 weeks of new programming. The format is the same: first Show of the new Season is a review of previous Season's and an overview of upcoming shows. When asked about "where to start...
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Story #1
Confidence among small-business owners increased in April after a March drop, according to a report released Tuesday.
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Latest Update to RichmondBIZLIVE website.
RichmondBIZLIVE Themes for 2015 The Programming for 2015 is built upon 2014 - How to move your business from being consumed by staying open to making the rights moves and become the leader of your niche or market. You cannot...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
410 people
Have him in circles
61 people
Cindy Calhoun's profile photo
Samuel Hayes's profile photo
CoinPip's profile photo
WILLIAME JOHN's profile photo
Andy Fulghum's profile photo
Kevin Chieff's profile photo
Robert Linkonis Sr.'s profile photo
Eric Macalma's profile photo
Hong Thi Cuc Nguyen's profile photo

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anybody been here?
I was reviewing some old commentary from a book that never made it to publication on entrepreneurship.  It is about life after the military and jumping into business ownership cold turkey. Did you ever have this nightmare? ...
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of our best Shows of 2015 - everybody was on their game and having Natalia Olson-Urtecho - Regional Administrator of SBA was a huge PLUS. Want $3k of freee consulting - listen to Show 69 Of RichmondBIZLIVE.
SEASON SIX - Raw FeedShow 69 / Podcast S6.4 - 24JUL150000 William Eastman Introduces Show 690010 - Ben Meredith: Goals, Planning & Platform Selection - Download One Sheet SP.2...
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heard this BS on the radio today that demanded a response. If you want to stand naked on your own front lawn howling at the moon, I might not like it but it is your property...however when you do it on front lawn it cannot go unanswered.
One of our core delivery systems is radio and as an addicted user of the medium I heard an interesting argument for today's economy. The progressive / Keynsian aplogists make the case that America's economic supremacy in the ...
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting graphic on a tough problem - small business financing
1
Add a comment...

William Eastman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey David, getting any traction with Google +?
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Grow It, Turn It, or Sell It
Introduction
Been in the OD Consulting business for 35 years. Had the good fortune to experience almost every industry, at all levels, and on 3 continents. Now applying everything learned in large corporations to rebuilding the economy one small business at a time. We save the dream of business owners and the families they employ.

Right now we are testing a new radio genre - business talk in Richmond, VA. Using an Open Source Model for sharing knowledge, and building revenue through support services. Look at the Red Hat / Fedora biz model.
Bragging rights
I create wealth for business owners and their families, AND keep families employed.
Work
Occupation
Turnaround small businesses and put them on the path to fast and sustainable growth.
Skills
Executive Management, OD Consulting, Project Management, Radio Producer
Employment
  • RichmondBIZLIVE
    Executive Producer, 2014 - present
    An Alliance of local small business experts providing knowledge, techniques, and tools to created sustainable growth. Part of the GrowthWorx organization.
  • GrowthWorx
    Managing Partner, 2014 - present
    Managing Partner for Research and Product Development.
  • Applied Knowledge Laboratories
    Managing Partner, 2005 - 2014
    Managing Partner for US Operations. Primary responsibilities: research, product development, and technology application.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
eman, Spock
William Eastman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.