Profile

Cover photo
William Brown
Attends Antioch College
Lives in Fairborn, OH
100 followers|67,676 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
8 gorgeous photos of models that are changing how the world thinks about beauty: http://www.elle.com/news/beauty-makeup/denise-bidot-stunning-nude-images
35 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like it!
Use your apps while driving without looking at your phone! | Crowdfunding is a democratic way to support the fundraising needs of your community. Make a contribution today!
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We snapped a photo of the Eastern U.S. in a record-breaking "freezer." Details: http://go.nasa.gov/1EdTRoA  #EarthRightNow 
85 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
100 people
Ergowear's profile photo
Pastor Dausha Spikes's profile photo
Safewise.com's profile photo
Shane Creepingbear's profile photo
Bryant Brownell's profile photo
Barracuda (NYSE: CUDA)'s profile photo
Harry Brown's profile photo
H & J Closeouts's profile photo
Forest Brown's profile photo

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We'll be the first to admit this has taken far longer than we would have liked, but it's finally happening. The Android Central App (erm, AC App for Android) — all the Mobile Nations Android apps, actually — is finally getting a Material Design refresh. That's all the news and reviews and opinions…
We'll be the first to admit this has taken far longer than we would have liked, but it's finally happening. The Android Central App (erm, AC App for Android) — all the Mobile Nations Android apps, actually — is finally getting a Material Design refresh. That's all the news and reviews and opinions and podcasts and videos you've come to love in our current app, but with a fresh coat of...
12 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Heading off into Burning Man now... will be mostly off-the-grid.  No mobile phone, no internet... sometimes I can find a rogue generator-run sat connection, but rare.  Here's a photo of Burning Man from above that I took from a plane that was built by a hobbyist.  I still can't believe I was on that plane!  If you want to see more photos, visit my SmugMug portfolio at https://stuckincustoms.smugmug.com/Burning-Man-Page 
37 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
AMSTERDAM (AP) — Scores of prostitutes took to the streets of Amsterdam on Thursday to protest moves to rejuvenate the city's famed Red Light District by shuttering windows where scantily-clad sex workers pose to attract clients. About 200 peo...
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
“The end of THE END is the best place to begin THE END, because if you read THE END from the beginning of the beginning of THE END to the end of the end of THE END, you will arrive at the end.” ― L...
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
By Cary Campbell Our campus is blessed with many language experts and speakers of a diversity beyond the French, Spanish and Japanese we offer for study. But
1
Add a comment...

William Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Right on point. My young brothers listen. It could save your life!
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
100 people
Ergowear's profile photo
Pastor Dausha Spikes's profile photo
Safewise.com's profile photo
Shane Creepingbear's profile photo
Bryant Brownell's profile photo
Barracuda (NYSE: CUDA)'s profile photo
Harry Brown's profile photo
H & J Closeouts's profile photo
Forest Brown's profile photo
Collections William is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fairborn, OH
Previously
Yellow Springs, OH - Alabaster, AL - Childersburg, AL - Bernhards Bay, NY - Syracuse, NY
Story
Tagline
Student | Open Book | Aspiring Entrepreneur | Webmaster | Visioneer | Future Surgeon
Introduction
Education
  • Antioch College
    Media Arts, 2013 - present
    Study to obtain B.A. in Media Arts. Primarily focused on video production; and, audiovisual and theater technology.
  • Central Alabama Community College
    Associate in Science, 2010 - 2012
    Studied general education requirements as "for transfer credits."
  • Paul V. Moore High School
    Advanced Regents Diploma, 2005 - 2009
    Secondary School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Will Brown, Nakeem Williams
Love this place!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map