Profile

Cover photo
Will McGinnis
Attended Life
Lives in Baltimore, MD
1,019 followers|53,002 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Will McGinnis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Will McGinnis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Will McGinnis

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the greatest dealerships in MD. 
1
Add a comment...

Will McGinnis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Posted this on Twitter yesterday, but I saw a commercial for the new EVO 3D... I hate the idea of 3D TV's but this was intriguing. I think I will stick with the iPhone but what say the +plus Community?
1
Ryan Scott Miller's profile photoJustan Goldstein's profile photoWill McGinnis's profile photo
3 comments
 
Still hate the idea of 3D TV...What is the appeal of characters jumping out at you?
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Is this where I put the "GURU" stuff?
Introduction
I work in the Automotive Industry on the vendor side, specializing on building relationships with my competitors and colleagues to collectively serve our dealers' needs. 

I love networking with people of all walks of life and I think social media is a great medium to build that network. 

+ me, @ me, in me or like me - let's talk, share, connect or whatever... 
Bragging rights
Born in Cuba and got here without swimming...grew up in a town with 800 people - yes we had a school and yes everyone knew each other. No we did not have a grocery store.
Education
  • Life
    Marketing and Business Development, 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mac, Big G
Work
Occupation
Business Development in the Automotive Industry
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baltimore, MD
Previously
Cincinnati, OH - Melrose, NM - Honolulu, HI - Guantanimo Bay, Cuba
Links
Pretty awesome experience with Bennett on my recent purchase of a 2011 Infiniti QX56. I worked primarily with Joe White and Alex Larsen but also got to work with Moe (Sales Manager) and Andy Stratz (GM)...but it all started with Tracey who helped me at the beginning. I live in Baltimore about 2.5 hours away so most of this transaction was over the phone and email. This team of people was so easy to work with and made me and my wife very comfortable in the process. A lot of trust had to be built as we were so far away and it was so easy to accomplish. Once we got there they had the car out front for us to inspect and test drive. Joe came in on his day off as it was the only day I could make the drive and made it so easy for us. Aside from the 5 hours of driving to find our perfect car we only spent about 60 minutes in the dealership working out all that dreaded paperwork. :) I'll likely make the long drive again for my next Infiniti purchase! Thank you guys!
• • •
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
First off I didn't know this was an "Eagles" bar... Coming from a Cowboys fan, I won't let that stop me from giving this place 5 full stars! I had my birthday party here last Saturday and they were more than accommodating. They cut off the entire lower bar for my shindig for 3 hours. The food was amazing! The Cheese Steaks went so fast I had to order another tray, Wings were delicious and the Crab pretzels were scrumptious! Sarah, Matt and Joe took care of my party well after they had to open up the bar to other customers. Thanks so much and we will definitely be back!!!
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
You can't go wrong with Dr. Granek. This guy know his eyeballs! This is a great place to get your eyes checked - whether you're 5 or 85, Dr. Granek and his top notch team will take care of you. Everything they have and do is state of the art. I would recommend him a thousand times over.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago