Profile

Cover photo
Wendy Badman
Works at Photo by Wendy, LLC
Attended Temple University
Lives in Kintnersville, PA
13,012 followers|315,161 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 
VIDEO: Highlights from the Pennsylvania Sports Hall of Fame-City All Star Chapter Induction Banquet. ©Wendy Badman /@PhotobyWendyLLC http://video214.com/play/yxAY578XKYbTjCblvKP26g/s/dark
1
Add a comment...

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing!
1
1
Aron Watson's profile photo
Add a comment...

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Next Saturday, March 29 at 8 pm ET watch the Series Premiere of the Beyond The Pom Poms show LIVE (http://www.IMDb.com/title/tt3571242/) with Selina Samano (pictured) and me. See http://BeyondThePomPoms.com for more information.
1
Add a comment...

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 
PHOTO: Congrats #PaliSD Lady Pirates #Track 4x100 relay, capturing 1st, Palisades T&F Invitational, © +Wendy Badman /www.photobywendy.net   #Bucks   #Track   #PAHSTF  
 L-R: Anna Robinson, +Allyson Badman , Lily Cooper, & Mary Ramsden
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
4,122 people
Have her in circles
13,012 people
Constance Alex George's profile photo
Sandy Gelatt's profile photo

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please join us for breakfast at the Congressional Candidate Meet and Greet in Riegelsville: TODAY,  April 7, 9:30am meet Congressional Candidate Kevin Strouse  at Borderline Cafe 700 Durham Rd, Riegelsville, free to attend and participate, pay for your own breakfast and drinks.
1
Add a comment...

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BREAKING: Hazmat crews respond to Days Inn Hotel in Horsham, Pa. http://t.co/kjYEc7s8Ow
1
Add a comment...
 
PR has changed in a major way since the advent of social media, which falls under the larger umbrella of general marketing. So, who's responsible for what?
4
1
Wendy Badman's profile photoLynup Integrated Marketing's profile photoDi Cleverly's profile photo
2 comments
 
I agree! Those that are not tech savie also need to be educated on who does what for who and how and why it is done. 
Add a comment...

Wendy Badman

Shared publicly  - 
 

PHOTO: Deepest condolences to Ralph Wilson's family, friends & the  +Buffalo Bills organization. ©Wendy Badman / www.photobywendy.net.

Mr. Wilson was presented with +The Maxwell Football Club 's Frances "Red" Bagnell Award on March 7, 2008 for outstanding contributions to the sport of football. Pictured L-R: Ralph Wilson, founder and owner of the Buffalo Bills, Dick Vermeil and Ron Jaworski, President of the Maxwell Football Team. 
1
Add a comment...
 
Check out The Story of Michigan State Star Adreian Payne and ‘Princess Lacey’ Is Bigger Than Basketball [Video] http://club937.com/the-story-of-michigan-state-star-adreian-payne-and-princess-lacey-is-bigger-than-basketball-video/?trackback=twitter_top @flintsclub937
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
4,122 people
Have her in circles
13,012 people
Constance Alex George's profile photo
Sandy Gelatt's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional Photographer
Employment
  • Photo by Wendy, LLC
    Professional Photographer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kintnersville, PA
Previously
FNE Philadelphia - Philadelphia - Richland Township, PA
Story
Tagline
Professional Photographer, Photojournalist, Public Relations, Event Planner & Computer Geek, Football Fan, Proud member & Photographer for Maxwell Football Club
Introduction
Thank you for stopping by for a visit!
I am blessed to be earning a living pursuing my passion for photography. 

Image Matters, Trust Us. I have been a professional photographer for over 20 years. My work has appeared in newspapers, magazines, professional publications and of course on web sites and in advertising. 

Love capturing sports action and event photography, as well as weddings, portraits and the things I see along the way. 

If you wish to view more of my work or inquire about hiring me,  please visit www.photobywendy.net , wendy@photobywendy.net or hit me up here on google+ for a chat please. 

Look forward to networking with you!

I am a huge sports fan, passionate about American Football as well as Soccer. I shoot football just about year round now, games, events, camps, banquets, combines. Proud member of the Maxwell Football Club, the oldest and most prestigious football club in the nation. Founded in 1935, the MFC is celebrating their 75th Anniversary this year. I am a photographer for the  MFC and also serve on the High School Awards Committee. Incredible Club, check them out, join our team: www.maxwellfootballclub.org

Bragging rights
love my job
Education
  • Temple University
    Communications, Radio, TV, Film
  • George Washington High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Krupnick