Profile

Cover photo
Warmup Inc. Electric Floor Heating and Thermostats
106 followers|78,074 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Pinned
 
Hot off the press! Discover the brand new (and great) Snow Melting Mat Installation video by A Concord Carpenter , who installed our system on an asphalt driveway a few weeks ago! How do you like this video? https://youtu.be/yehdmx3qv1E
4
Add a comment...
 
If you've ever wondered what the Best Flooring for Underfloor Heating is, read this: http://bit.ly/1PDnpOa
1
Add a comment...
 
[PRESS RELEASE] Warmup New Product Launch: 4iE® Smart WiFi Thermostat. Read more >>> http://bit.ly/1Npprau or visit >>> http://4ie.warmup.com/
2
Add a comment...
 
Hot off the press! Discover the brand new (and great) Snow Melting Mat Installation video by A Concord Carpenter , who installed our system on an asphalt driveway a few weeks ago! How do you like this video? https://youtu.be/yehdmx3qv1E
2
Add a comment...
 
Here is the Concord Carpenter reviewing and explaining how to install Warmup StickyMat in a bathroom.
 
Probably the most attractive advantage the Warmup Electric Radiant Heat Stickymat has over competitors is how easy it is to install onto underlayment, without thin-set, especially when applied to Warmup’s thermal insulation boards. Frankly, if you’re not using a thermal insulation board you’re wasting energy and heating inefficiently.

Overall, I was impressed with the Warmup Stickymat WIB and mat system for the following reasons:

The Warmup thermal insulation boards install easy, and cut the heat-up time by 90%, saving energy and putting more heat into the room.
The StickyMat measures less than 1/8” and does not impact floor heights.
The sturdy mesh fiber is durable and the double-sided tape is super-sticky, allowing a secure installation.
Fast installation: rolls out easily and the heating wire is pre-spaced for even heating.
Easy to re-position: Can be re-positioned, many times, without losing the adhesive capabilities
2 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
106 people
ДивоСтрой Дмитрий Викторович's profile photo
Carolina Go's profile photo
Dylan anderson's profile photo
building art doo's profile photo
Electrical Engr (StudyElectrical.Com)'s profile photo
Виталий Борисович's profile photo
Melissa Leblanc's profile photo
Eli Orozco's profile photo
Smart Cleaning Janitorial's profile photo
 
Hot off the press! Discover the brand new (and great) Snow Melting Mat Installation video by A Concord Carpenter, who installed our system on an asphalt driveway a few weeks ago! How do you like this video? https://youtu.be/yehdmx3qv1E
2
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
106 people
ДивоСтрой Дмитрий Викторович's profile photo
Carolina Go's profile photo
Dylan anderson's profile photo
building art doo's profile photo
Electrical Engr (StudyElectrical.Com)'s profile photo
Виталий Борисович's profile photo
Melissa Leblanc's profile photo
Eli Orozco's profile photo
Smart Cleaning Janitorial's profile photo
Basic Information
Other names
Warmup Plc.
Story
Tagline
The World's Best-Selling electric underfloor heating brand (www.warmup.com)
Introduction
The comfort and luxury of radiant heating — made easy and affordable!
Warmup® underfloor home heating systems offer an efficient source of electric radiant heat for your home and the advanced design allows for an element is as thin as a nickel, so it will not affect floor levels. 
Warmup's versatile range of systems go where you need it, so you can fit it into bathrooms, kitchens, lounges, sun rooms or any other room in your house that deserves the comfort of floor heating.
The flexible design of our radiant heating systems makes it easy to work around existing fixtures or cramped floor layouts and installing electric floor heating takes only a few hours.
Learn more: www.warmup.com
Bragging rights
For 20 years, Warmup has designed and built products to heat the cold room in the house. With that in mind, Warmup is much more than a bathroom luxury, it is a real alternative to radiators, baseboards and forced air heating. Warmup is the only company providing cutting-edge insulation panels and a 21st century thermostat that monitors energy costs for you.
Work
Occupation
We manufacture underfloor heating systems.
Skills
More than 20 years of expertise!
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+1 888 927 6333, +1 905 990 2075
Work
Email
Warmup Inc. Electric Floor Heating and Thermostats's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Warmup Srbija
plus.google.com

Električno podno grejanje Warmup

Warmup Crna Gora
plus.google.com

Električno podno grijanje WARMUP

Warmup to Showcase 3iE | Kitchen & Bath Industry Show
www.chicagorealestateforum.com

As a Best of KBIS contestant, Warmup will showcase its latest innovative product, the 3iE.

Atlanta Real Estate Forum
www.atlantarealestateforum.com

Warmup Inc., the world’s best-selling electric floor heating brand, announces its entrance into the Best of KBIS contest for its ...

Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Great business patners.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map