Profile

Cover photo
Walter Wirtz
Works at Freelance
Attended Brooks College
Lives in Guatemala
1,595 followers|66,283 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not a very good pic, but the little bugger wouldn´t stay still...
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely clouds. #Guatemala  
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#naturephotography Somewhere in Guatemala
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Construction site, somewhere near the coast in Guatemala.
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
So the year ended with nature walks, spellunking and lots of rain. Thought I´d share the pictures. Alta Verapaz, Guatemala.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,595 people
Johnatan Moran's profile photo
THIÊN ĐƯỜNG CƯỚI HỎI's profile photo
Adam Geiger's profile photo
Liubomyr Hrytsai's profile photo
Gustavo Nuñez's profile photo
Joseph Bergin III's profile photo
Taylor Guest's profile photo
Elise Gravel's profile photo
Easy come, easy go's profile photo

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sundowns in Central America. #naturephotography  
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Swallows in the roof.
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
More random #Photography there are times when I just wonder what's my criteria to take these photographs.
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Attempting to see life through the lens.
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Always working on new projects, this was fun as hell. Intro clip for a TV show
1
Add a comment...

Walter Wirtz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Having fun with logos.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,595 people
Johnatan Moran's profile photo
THIÊN ĐƯỜNG CƯỚI HỎI's profile photo
Adam Geiger's profile photo
Liubomyr Hrytsai's profile photo
Gustavo Nuñez's profile photo
Joseph Bergin III's profile photo
Taylor Guest's profile photo
Elise Gravel's profile photo
Easy come, easy go's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I make doodles and get paid for it
Employment
  • Freelance
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Guatemala
Story
Tagline
Animator/Illustrative Designer, Freelance artist that's addicted to coffee
Introduction
Animator/Illustrative Designer. After spending a little over 11 years in Call Business and Sales Management, Walt (as his friends call him) decided to steer his career in the creative visual fields.  He founded Wwirtz Animation where he specializes in character development, 2d and traditional animation, and some varied Visual fields (please contact him for more information).  Award winning, OCD, and slightly bossy man who doodles for a living while downing gallons of coffee.
Bragging rights
I can leap over a building (no I can't but I can draw myself doing it).
Education
  • Brooks College
    Animation, 2005 - 2007
  • Tecnologico de Guatemala
    Graphic Design, 1999 - 2001
  • Universidad Mariano Galvez
    Architecture, 1996 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
"Hey you", "the one with the markers", "Mr. Hunk"