Profile

Cover photo
W. Andrew Scott
Works at Sync4Living
Lives in Louisville, KY
990 followers|20,676 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

W. Andrew Scott

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great test.  I did a lot of research before deciding to carry this ammo.  I decided to carry based on performance and reports I have see that the penetration is as good or better than conventional rounds.  The real deciding factor is the weight savings when carrying. I carry a 9mm Kimber Solo CDP LG (yes it will function through this gun flawlessly) and I carry 2 extra mags in my back pocket and the weight reduction makes a huge difference in all day carry.  
2
civicsr2cool's profile photoW. Andrew Scott's profile photoPreston Thompson's profile photo
4 comments
 
+W. Andrew Scott My EDC is an FNS-9, which I also carry two spare mags. I carry OWB so it's really easy to find holsters and mag pouches etc (I checked out your reference brand and they really do look like nice holsters) but I ended up going with KT-Mech because I run a TLR-3 torch on my firearm. 

Always nice to hold a civil conversation with a fellow #2A supporter. Stay safe out there brother.
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's ban bicycles now!
1
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
snopes.com: Reverse PIN Panic Code


1
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
The new iPhone bends no matter what some people try to say. My advice, Go for Android! The Samsung Note 4 is coming with much better spec's anyway. Don't waist your money buying into the old technology and cheap built phone. #nextbigthing
1
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Samsung don't waste no time...




(May or may not be a real Samsung ad, but the point is clear). Ha

#iphone6 #iphone6plus #bendgate #samsunggalaxynote3 #galaxynote4 #android  
1
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
So true.
1
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's been dubbed the "most important video about Israel ever made" — and it's being widely circulated on the Internet amid the recent Gaza conflict. Featuring nationally syndicated radio talk show host Dennis Prager, who is known for his strong conservative views, the pro-Israel YouTube video aims to...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
990 people
Barry Chadwick's profile photo
Kai Jones's profile photo
will garrison's profile photo
Jack Wilder's profile photo
Michael Alvez's profile photo
Melody Rice's profile photo
Chris Leeper's profile photo
Madison Niederhauser's profile photo
JUSTIN STONE's profile photo

Communities

27 communities

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is definitely not good!
Dr. Gil Mobley protested the government’s handling of the Ebola threat by walking through an Atlanta airport in a Hazmat suit which read: CDC is lying.
1
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
This really will make you think. 
In Kansas, it would seem one man carried out his dying wish to give us a "grave" warning about the Democratic Party. 123 years ago, his last request was fu
1
1
Paula Mendes's profile photo
 
Quero uma amizade gostoza?
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wonder how many Liberals will get this?
2
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Michael Sean Hemberger Sr.'s profile photo
Add a comment...

W. Andrew Scott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
990 people
Barry Chadwick's profile photo
Kai Jones's profile photo
will garrison's profile photo
Jack Wilder's profile photo
Michael Alvez's profile photo
Melody Rice's profile photo
Chris Leeper's profile photo
Madison Niederhauser's profile photo
JUSTIN STONE's profile photo
Communities
27 communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Louisville, KY
Contact Information
Home
Phone
1-502-269-1069
Email
Work
Phone
502-269-1069
Email
Story
Tagline
If you are going to Dream, DREAM BIG!!
Introduction
Licensed Broker Associate at HomePage Realty and Co-Owner/Founder of Sync4living.  

Sync4Living is a“Mobile Based Business” for the 21st Century that Utilizes the Power of Direct Selling Combined with Modern Mobile Technology.
Bragging rights
Married since 1997 and still going strong!
Work
Occupation
Co Owner & Founder of Sync4Living.
Employment
  • Sync4Living
    Co Owner & Founder, 2009 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Andy
Links
W. Andrew Scott's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
CallApp - Caller ID & Block - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

CallApp is the #1 Caller-ID / Dialer / Contacts app & #45 most downloaded app in Google Play. CallApp is the world’s largest & most comprehe