Profile

Cover photo
Vinit Mehta
Attended University of Manchester (Manchester Business School)
Lived in Toronto
90 followers|269,299 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
 
love the instructions!!!
1
Add a comment...

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool tip, thanks for the share +Chris Veerabadran
 
This is a pretty good way to get a big speed bump in Chrome for Android from a small change. We tested it out, and it works well!

Read more: http://lifehacker.com/speed-up-chrome-for-android-with-this-settings-tweak-1555623190
1
Add a comment...

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
 
RIP Senna
 
Our homepage in Brazil today celebrates Formula One driver Ayrton Senna. Considered one of the greatest drivers of the sport, he won three world championships during his career. 
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
90 people
Ronaldo de ocampo's profile photo
Sheela Dominguez's profile photo
Gobind Ahuja's profile photo

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
 
The article is amazing but the comments are even better for some Sunday humour!
 
Currently doctors treating cancer have two main approaches - bombard the tumour with drugs and radiotherapy or cut it out. The second option is very common but not always successful - because it is often also impossible to tell where the tumour ends and healthy tissue begins. But a new goggle technology being developed in the US lets surgeons "see" which cells are cancerous (as pictured) and which are healthy, increasing the chances that they will be able remove all cancer cells in one operation http://bbc.in/1kLFccH
1
Add a comment...
 
Reading so many articles about Rwanda and the genocide make you realize how life hinges on such a delicate balance in society. #MayPeacePrevail  
Rwandans on Monday marked the 20th anniversary of a devastating 100-day genocide.
1
Add a comment...

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
 
50 Google Now Voice Commands: http://youtu.be/2vT0AWDq3DE
3
Vinit Mehta's profile photoVinoth Ragunathan's profile photo
2 comments
 
The "Okay Jarvis" never seems to work for me 😥
Add a comment...
 
One of my childhood heros. #ayrtonsenna   #F1   #Google  
 
Today Google's doodle celebrates Ayrton Senna's birth anniversary. In 1997 Cineca was nominated technical assistant of the State Prosecutor Attorney during the "Senna Process".
1
Add a comment...

Vinit Mehta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Too funny!!!!

I'm also applying for a climax position
 
We all need to take tips from him regarding how to give a successful interview lmfao! 😂
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
90 people
Ronaldo de ocampo's profile photo
Sheela Dominguez's profile photo
Gobind Ahuja's profile photo
Education
  • University of Manchester (Manchester Business School)
    MBA
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 17
Relationship
Married
Other names
V10
Story
Tagline
Love TopGear, Love my family, Love Cars.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Toronto
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Have gone there for work on 2 vehicles. Tapping into a vehicles electrical system to install an aftermarket item should be done with great care and done by the right people. If you care about quality of work this is the place to go to.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Excellent pub, great food. Had a I've band one of the days.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Great service, great food. Under new management who are awesome
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
Great service and Mexican food.. Can't go wrong
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
65 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great folks, great dealership!
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Great place to grab a drink and a meal
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
excellent location & facility. Great staff
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago