Profile

Cover photo
Vidyasagar N
Works at Accenture India Services
Attended SGPTA, T.R. Nagar
Lives in Bangalore
763 followers|286,585 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
Direct Cash transfers will help the government save money in distribution of food grains. Its opponents, however, are waiting for the minor glitches to blow up. #chandigarh #crisil #directcashtransfer
1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
1WORDS The Indian Education system is still dominated by a colonial mindset. Despite the passing of more than six decades since independence, we have failed to establish a vibrant, high-quality system of primary education that is free and widespread... #arabic #englisheducation #jawaharlalnehru
1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lesser Golden-backed Woodpecker (Dinopium benghalense)

1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
The smartphone market is getting crowded by the second and each and every OEM out there is doing its best to maintain the interested of consumers. Oppo, the mak
1
Ashok Hallur's profile photo
 
i do not support any new brands of china made...
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
763 people
Vijay Reddy's profile photo
haroon aejaz's profile photo
Deep Narayan Mishra's profile photo
Sunil C L's profile photo
Rufus Ambrose's profile photo
Pradeep Shenoy's profile photo
Harsha R's profile photo
bhola yadav's profile photo
Anantpal Makkar's profile photo

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
Help Beethoven arrange his masterpieces in today’s #GoogleDoodle
1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
Grant money meant for Sanskrit scholarship is siphoned off by institutes fudging the number of students on their rolls. This is the sad state of Sanskrit learning in India. #excerpts #sanskrit
1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
 
Read and ponder over international news from politics, culture, health, entertainment, sports, etc. brought to you with a forthright perspective.
1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vidyasagar N

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
ಸೂಪರ್

Vidyasagar N

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
People
Have him in circles
763 people
Vijay Reddy's profile photo
haroon aejaz's profile photo
Deep Narayan Mishra's profile photo
Sunil C L's profile photo
Rufus Ambrose's profile photo
Pradeep Shenoy's profile photo
Harsha R's profile photo
bhola yadav's profile photo
Anantpal Makkar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineering Team Lead at Accenture
Employment
  • Accenture India Services
    Software Engineering Team Lead, 2009 - present
  • ITC Infotech India Ltd., Bangalore
    HR, 2009 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangalore
Previously
Chicago - Noida
Story
Tagline
Vidyasagar N.
Introduction
I am Vidyasagar N. (pranavah) living at Bangalore since Birth.
Studied at SGPTA, APSPS, KVAFS Yelahanka, KV Malleshwaram, SBMJC JC road.
I've worked as HR at ITC Infotech India Ltd. in 2009 b/w June - August 2009.
Right now working at Accenture Services India Ltd. as Analyst Programmer, since August 2009.

Aeronautics is my interest I research on Vaimanika
I like Magic (know around 500+ tricks), I am not a magician. Indian classical music are most close my heart, rest of the music are still liked. ;)
As a hobby, I am a philatelist, a photographer, I also started learning Carnatic music through Violin.

Education
  • SGPTA, T.R. Nagar
    upto 3rd Grade, 1991 - 1997
  • APSPS, N.R. Colony
    4th to 6th Grade, 1997 - 2000
  • KV AFS, Yelahanka
    7th Grade, 2000 - 2001
  • KV Malleswaram
    8th to 12th Grade, 2001 - 2006
  • SBMJC
    BCA, 2006 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 19, 1988
Relationship
Single
Other names
Sagar, Honda, Budda, Vid, Vidya, praaNava
Has a bit of poor maintenance. However overall service is good.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map