Profile

Cover photo
Vicki Runyon
5,305 followers|283,063 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Vicki Runyon changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
streets and ghosts of the old city, Jerusalem

Hasselblad 500cm, Planar 80mm, Shanghai GP3 100

more medium format : http://www.victorbezrukov.com/folio/analog


#filmphotography   #hasselblad   #photography #jerusalem  
3
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Black Hills Milky Way - Milky Way from the Black Hills of South Dakota, June 2012
http://500px.com/photo/68544785
http://www.facebook.com/dakotalapse
2
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#Trust God and #believe in good things to come. #ElderHolland  
3
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
wherever the mood takes me...
1
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lol!
 
Beware the Meeping Angels: http://j.mp/1bNiexY
3
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
So fantastic!
 
End of a Day, Istanbul
by Erhan Asik
6
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please, please, please!!!
1
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool! I should check this one out.
 
Yay! I won! 
Here's a cool science-y 2098-based game. Make sure you read the fusion rules first. 

game link: http://newbrict.github.io/Fe26/

#sciencesunday  

Found via +Kneight Reinagel 
3
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We can know sweet joy in life #becauseofhim! #mormon   #easter  
1
Add a comment...

Vicki Runyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
3
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Mommy
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Oriongazing
Introduction
Just a girl looking up at the stars
Bragging rights
Proud mom of two angels
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
August 20, 1975
Relationship
Married
Other names
Vicki Clark, Oriongazing, Stargazing
Vicki Runyon's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
I made it!!
irmaashtynberry.blogspot.com

Hello everyone! Just so you know I am safe and sound in the Brazil CTM. I don't have a ton of time to email today, but my first P-day will b

Win a FREE Nikon D800 or Canon 5D Mark III plus more!
contest.io

SnapKnot along with Miller's Professional Imaging, SmugMug and BorrowLenses are giving away your choice of a brand new Nikon D800 or Canon 5

Words With Friends Free
market.android.com

Keep in touch with your friends by playing Words With Friends Free, the #1 mobile game!PLAY the simple word-building game you know and loveC

'Food fraud' a growing problem in grocery stores
www.khou.com

If you are what you eat, you could be having an identity crisis. Foods we eat every day could include ingredients that aren't supposed to be

Christmas Jar of Happiness
mormonmomofsix.blogspot.com

Last night for our Family Home Evening (FHE), I introduced an idea that we may keep for a Christmas tradition. Our family is going to focus

One Giant Daisy Beanie Hat Crochet Pattern
crafterchick.com

Menu. Home · Who is cRAfterChick? Patterns · Free Crochet Patterns · All Free Crochet Patterns · Adult Apparel and Accessories · Anime / Man

Beads Magic Patterns
plus.google.com

www.beadsmagic.com - free jewellery patterns and interesting photos

We Still Have Hope
mormonmomofsix.blogspot.com

On the anniversary of the attacks on the world in NY at the Twin Towers, most of us are experiencing the gamut of emotions that we felt that

DIY glass candle holder
www.artideascrafts.com

Candles have a way of adding instant ambiance to any room, but fancy candle holders can be pricey. This DIY project is very

How to see a woman: A conversation between a father and son
www.deseretnews.com

It is a woman’s responsibility to dress herself in the morning. It is your responsibility to look at her like a human being regardless of wh

Migraine Hangover - Migraine.com
migraine.com

“Postdrome” is the official term for that wrung out, exhausted, headachy feeling migraineurs experience after the most painful and intense p

Anne's Image of the Day: Spiral Galaxy NGC 3521
annesastronomynews.com

July 26, 2013 NGC 3521, a spiral galaxy in Leo Image Credit & Copyright: R. Jay GaBany, Cosmotography (http://www.cosmotography.com) NGC 352

Bit of a pilgrimage !
gardenerforallseasons.blogspot.com

The last day of June was a gift. A blue-skyed, hot- sunned gift. I would think most people relaxed in their gardens, saw friends, barbecued,

SexyModest $150 GIVEAWAY!
sexymodeststyle.blogspot.com

Hellooooo Ladies! Summer is Here! We want to HOOK you up with an amazing $150 gift card In store or Online! With new trends this summer we w

Ballerina Tutorial/pattern
kristenscrochet.blogspot.com

Ballerina Notes this pattern is worked in the round with the exception of the dress bottom. Do not join at the end of the round. Mark your p

16-Year-Old Florida Honor Student Charged With Two Felonies For Doing A ...
www.businessinsider.com

Kiera Wilmot was arrested and expelled for performing an explosive science experiment on the grounds of Bartow high school.

I'M ALWAYS JUST THE AUTHOR
www.writerjjellis.com

A few weeks after I published my first book, Virgin Voyage, I came to a realization that really stung, but in a way made so much sense. The

WHAT IF I FIX WHAT'S BROKEN?
www.brokenwifeandmom.com

So, what happens if I am not so broken anymore? Does my writing career go downhill? Do I become less funny (looking?)? Do I lose my ability

My daughter had her tonsils and adenoids out by doctor Dr Cox. He has fantastic bedside manner and did a great job. He even made sure she wasn't going to need a CPAP machine as an adult.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map