Profile cover photo
Profile photo
VERSITRON, Inc.
4 followers -
Copper to fiber connections for data, voice, and video since 1958.
Copper to fiber connections for data, voice, and video since 1958.

4 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment
VERSITRON'S new 4 port 10/100/1000 industrial switch is a "mini-switch" packed with "maxi-features". PoE+ power, management, industrial temperature range, and dual-speed fiber SFP slots. Ideal for powering IP cameras, video phones, long-range wireless access points, and industrial sensors/controllers/meters.

http://www.versitron.com/4_port_poe_industrial_switch.html
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
VersiVision High Definition fiber optic video systems are here!

The HDSDI-11 accommodates ITU video standards, SFP technology, and 1-channel for RS-485 return data over multi-mode or single-mode fiber. Lifetime Warranty.

Add a comment...

Post has attachment
VERSITRON is playing an important role in military aircraft development in the UK. Fighter aircraft have to be able to operate in very demanding environments, including those with close proximity to high power RADAR and other transmitters.

http://www.versitron.com/introductions.html (4th bullet)
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
VERSITRON Fiber Optic Modular Network Switch - "Pick a Port"

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5WFQEaVBFj8
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
VersiVison - Video and Audio Distribution Amplifiers
 
Do you need to send video signals to more than 1 monitoring location?
 
If so, we have the products for you.

http://www.versitron.com/video_distribution.html
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Answer for Robotic Monitoring Applications...

If you have an application which requires robotic monitoring, take a look at these video transmission products which also send bi-directional data signals in addition to the video signals.

Our 1-Channel Fiber Optic Video Converters with bi-directional data are currently in use to monitor the inspection of sewers and sewer pipelines without human intervention. These converters are attached to a robot tethered via fiber to a monitoring truck to get the job done.

http://www.versitron.com/fiber_video_bidirectional.html
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
A Customer Favorite....
 
"Pick a Port" Modular Fiber Optic Switch
has Management and New Gigabit SFP Support
 
http://www.versitron.com/pickport_large.html
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
MultiMode vs. SingleMode Fiber Optic Cable
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded