Profile

Cover photo
Veritas Aequitas
Works at Education
Attended University of the Western Cape
7,699 followers|711,567 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Veritas Aequitas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My country is more and more fucked up because the colonial masters allowed stooges to occupy seats in parliament, with a few provisos: main one being, never alter anything, keep the machine running as it has been for 300 years.. if anyone asks any questions, accuse them of racism, divert the argument, never admit to anything, remain unaccountable. My beloved African nation deserves a revolution, but it's people are fooled so badly, they don't have a clue how to start one. I guess things have to get much worse before it gets any better
2
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Qhubeka is an isiZulu word which translates into English as "Keep going", "Hang in there" or into Korean as "Fighting!" I'll have to Qhubeka tomorrow on a 124km 1,850m elevation #strava #fondoday to Muju. I'm all juiced up with 'Qhubeka VeJuice', Banana Milk, and Strawberry Milk in the fridge. Now for some zeezee 
3
Veritas Aequitas's profile photoLee DeCoske's profile photo
3 comments
 
I have to run one mile to the bus stop soon :-)  Not quite the same.  I can't wait to see the photos brother.
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This RTA appears to have a ground-breaking design. Great video. Thank you, Robert!
1
Robert Ellis's profile photoVeritas Aequitas's profile photoFelipe Varela's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Veritas Aequitas I got one about a week ago (Tobeco clone) and it has blown me away, coming from a Lemo Drop. If your style of vaping is taking mouth-to-lung draws, then you'll love it.
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautifully performed with deep sense for the meaning of this song
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
7,699 people
Lenhart Rc's profile photo
Shawn Tiemann's profile photo
jeanjean194165@gmail.com Jeanjean's profile photo
Luca Bernardini's profile photo
suneesh lal's profile photo
Srinivas V's profile photo
Brandon Abbott's profile photo
Nana Fredua-Agyeman's profile photo
Eunomica APC's profile photo

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Mortirolo #strava #cycling 
We kept it simple on Tuesday: we woke up, packed up, and headed straight for the Mortirolo.
1
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enemies plots, sow division. 
2
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just joined Climb for Nepal on Strava. Who's with me? http://app.strava.com/challenges/climb-for-nepal
We’re partnering with MORE Than Sport and Everesting.cc to support victims of the Nepalese earthquake. Climb 8,848m, the height of Mt. Everest, over many rides or all in one day! 
1
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#JaiGuruDev   #CommencementSpeech   #JimCarrey  
"Victory to the Greatness in you." 
Full Speech: Jim Carrey's Commencement Address at the 2014 MUM Graduation.  Maharishi University of Management (http://www.mum.edu) granted degrees to 285 students representing 54 countries. Jim Carrey gave the commencement address to Maharishi University of Management's class of 2014. The University Board of Trustees also presented Mr. Carrey with the honorary degree of Doctor of Fine Arts Honoris Causa, in recognition of his significant lifetime achievements as a world-renowned comedian and actor, artist, author and philanthropist.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V80-gPkpH6M
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Veritas Aequitas

Shared publicly  - 
 
To the zionist sympathisers ... fuck off and die you filthy animals
8
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
7,699 people
Lenhart Rc's profile photo
Shawn Tiemann's profile photo
jeanjean194165@gmail.com Jeanjean's profile photo
Luca Bernardini's profile photo
suneesh lal's profile photo
Srinivas V's profile photo
Brandon Abbott's profile photo
Nana Fredua-Agyeman's profile photo
Eunomica APC's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Observation
Skills
Detection and elimination of tendernitis
Employment
  • Education
    Instructor, 2001 - present
  • WeChat
    tanclo
Basic Information
Other names
Thomas A.N. Clothier
Story
Tagline
And judgment is turned away backward, and justice standeth afar off: for truth is fallen in the street, and equity cannot enter. Isaiah 59:14
Bragging rights
Determined
Education
  • University of the Western Cape
    M Psych
  • Excelsior Belhar
    High School