Profile

Cover photo
Venkata Ramanan
Attended GSHindu High School,Srivilliputtur,Tamil Nadu,India
Lives in Bangalore(India)
193 followers|101,667 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Venkata Ramanan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Origin of Thamboola Auspicious Gift Hinduism

It is customary for Indian households to offer Gift to visitors. Mandatory are the Kumkum(Vermillion) and Thamboola. The Kumkum is a sign of wealth and prosperity and it represents Goddess Mahaslakshmi, called as Sri. Thamboolam. The significance of…
It is customary for Indian households to offer Gift to visitors. Mandatory are the Kumkum(Vermillion) and Thamboola. The Kumkum is a sign of wealth and prosperity and it represents Goddess Mahaslak...
1
Add a comment...

Venkata Ramanan

Shared publicly  - 
 
When  posted an artcile that World’s Oldest Temple built by Brahmins, in Gobekli Tepe,Turkey, there were criticisms that the site was 11000 Years old and hence my claim that it was built by Indians is wrong as the Ramayana is s on Sanatna Dharma spread…
1
Add a comment...

Venkata Ramanan

Shared publicly  - 
 
High Heels Portable Mirror See through Skirt Ancient India

History would like us o believe that Fashion is something the west introduced in India. They were supposed t have been introduced after the landing of Vasco da Gama in 1498. Woman In tight fitting see through Skirt. The sculptures in the Konark Temple,…
1
Add a comment...

Venkata Ramanan

Discussion  - 
The archaeological finds from Attirappakkam northeast of Chennai evidences the existence of Tamils about a million years ago! "The prehistoric period during which Lower Paleolithic settlements e...
4
Add a comment...

Venkata Ramanan

Shared publicly  - 
 
For my post 'World's Oldest Temple, Gobekli Tepe,built By Brahmins, I have received a lot adverse comments, though they were out numbered by positive comments.
For my post 'World's Oldest Temple, Gobekli Tepe,built By Brahmins, I have received a lot adverse comments, though they were out numbered by positive comments.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
193 people
Jon Perry's profile photo
Deepan Sukumar's profile photo
Anil Gupta's profile photo
Ramamurthy Venkateswaran's profile photo
Shankara Narayan Venkatachalam's profile photo
Krishnan V's profile photo
JeanRobert Estriplet's profile photo
Rohit Manglik's profile photo
Aarabhi Hande's profile photo

Venkata Ramanan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Breast Developers Face Pack Cosmetology Ancient India Tips

One is inundated with advertisements in TV about Hair fall Cures, Pimples,Acne and other cosmetics for Men and Women. That they are harmful, I have posted a detailed article. These make up preparations are not new to India. Cosmetology Ancient India.…
One is inundated with advertisements in TV about Hair fall Cures, Pimples,Acne and other cosmetics for Men and Women. That they are harmful, I have posted a detailed article. These make up preparat...
1
1
Sudeshna Mallick's profile photo
Add a comment...

Venkata Ramanan

தமிழ்  - 
The archaeological finds from Attirappakkam northeast of Chennai evidences the existence of Tamils about a million years ago! "The prehistoric period during which Lower Paleolithic settlements e...
3
3
ramachandran iyengar's profile photoPshanmugam Vj's profile photo
Add a comment...

Venkata Ramanan

Shared publicly  - 
The archaeological finds from Attirappakkam northeast of Chennai evidences the existence of Tamils about a million years ago! "The prehistoric period during which Lower Paleolithic settlements e...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
193 people
Jon Perry's profile photo
Deepan Sukumar's profile photo
Anil Gupta's profile photo
Ramamurthy Venkateswaran's profile photo
Shankara Narayan Venkatachalam's profile photo
Krishnan V's profile photo
JeanRobert Estriplet's profile photo
Rohit Manglik's profile photo
Aarabhi Hande's profile photo
Education
  • GSHindu High School,Srivilliputtur,Tamil Nadu,India
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ramani
Story
Introduction
Researching in Philosophy.
Conducting Courses in Communication Skills,Stress Management
Lectures on Culture,Religion,Philosophy.
Consultant(Education)
News Analyst,Blogger and Commenter,


Work
Occupation
Retd.GM.(marketing)
Employment
  • Retd.GM.(marketing), present
  • TTK,Hindustan Lever,Nutrine,Priyadarshini Cements
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangalore(India)
Previously
Tamil Nadu,India - Chennai,Tamil Nadu,India - Chennai