Profile

Cover photo
Vena Jensen
Works at Vibrant Internet Marketing
Attended Eastern Oregon University
Lived in Eugene, Oregon
136 followers|35,162 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Critical illness #insurance always does one thing: It reduces financial stress. http://lifehap.pn/1U6TF4B
1
Add a comment...

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love OPA Greek Yogurt Ranch dressing by Litehouse on my salads.
1
Add a comment...

Vena Jensen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My question is about the Facebook Tabs. What are the tabs that you use and what applications do you recommend? I understand we will tailor tabs to the client but what are the "best practices" or options for different industries? I want to make sure I am adding the right types of tabs for my clients. Thank you.

Vena Jensen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi everyone :-)

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a GREAT article! Thanks, Jeff!
1
Add a comment...

Vena Jensen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I really like this feed feature of Social Report. What isn't mentioned here (or I missed it) is that you can "share" the notification with someone on your team or anyone else. I have found this to be an awesome feature that saves a lot of time for social media management!

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you love kid's clothes as much as I do (I buy for my grandkids.) If so, check out this awesome sale on boutique-style clothes and accessories for kids! http://www.bushelpeckkids.com/home/fall-winter-2014-new-arrivals/ #cybermonday   #cybermondaysales   #cybermondaydeals  
1
Add a comment...

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
This will bring a smile to your face!
 
Don't read this if you're somewhere that it'd be inappropriate to laugh out loud. Like at a funeral. 
These folks all have one thing in common – they went to Starbucks for a drink and came out with a hilarious memory. These are all honest mistakes, but could you imagine having to walk around with these cups? Gulp!                               […]
1
Add a comment...

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great article - keep 'em coming Search Engine Land!
A recent article in BtoB Magazine highlights how marketing to the electronics engineering vertical is changing due to technological innovation and the demands of a more specialized (and time-constrained) workforce. The focus of the article centers around content marketing designed to attract buyers at every stage of the buying cycle, particularly early-stage awareness. B2B marketers […]
1
Add a comment...

Vena Jensen

Shared publicly  - 
 
All things Google+
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Ecopreneur, social media maven, business consultant, wordsmith, lover of nature, children, family and friends!
Introduction
I live on a houseboat on a wildlife refuge.  Passionate about friendships, family, healthy living and environmental issues.
Bragging rights
I have the best son on the planet!
Education
  • Eastern Oregon University
    Business Management, 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Blitsch
Work
Occupation
Social Media Manager, Business Consultant, Sustainability Expert, Grant & Copy Writer, Experienced Manager
Employment
  • Vibrant Internet Marketing
    Owner, Consultant, 2010 - present
    Progressive, professional experience developing, managing and marketing, including social media marketing efforts. Proven ability to plan and execute highly effective online marketing programs based on best practices. Highly-motivated professional with excellent leadership and communication skills. Exceptional interpersonal, writing and technical skills. Passion for excellence, attention to detail; organized. Able to prioritize and multi-task. Self-directed, demonstrated ability to interact on a daily basis with customers, managers, team members and vendors to accomplish established business objectives. Thrive in a six-sigma excellence environment. Passionate about social media marketing strategy and internet advertising. Compassionate and caring; strong values of social equity and environmental responsibility.
  • NACCRRA
    Consultant, 2008 - 2010
  • Family Connections at Lane Community College
    Project Coordinator/Director, 1991 - 2008
  • Salem Family Head Start
    Administrative Assistant, 1986 - 1989
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Eugene, Oregon - Salem, Oregon - Cottage Grove, Oregon - Ridgefield, Washington - Monmouth, Oregon

500. That’s an error.

There was an error. Please try again later. That’s all we know.