Profile

Cover photo
Valerie Nordstrom
Works at RE/MAX Executives
Attended CSU, Fresno
66 followers|1,841 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meticulously Maintained Brick Front Colonial Estate on 4.42 Acres:
10871 Meanderview Ct., Manassas, VA ~ 4+BD, 3 1/2 BA, 2 story Great Room and Center Hall Foyer, LR, formal DR, Rec rm, Den/Study main level, Master BD Suite w/Sitting Room, Walk-in Closet, Dual Vanity MBA~Jacuzzi Tub & Lg. walk-in Shower....and so much more! Call Val for Private Showing or additional information...703-609-8232
1
Add a comment...

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy satisfied Clients and Friends are my primary goal!
1
Add a comment...

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reunion of old friends,  celebrating the life of Bobbie Vitek. We miss you already Bobbie.......
1
Add a comment...

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you are considering purchasing and are currently renting......this could be the year to take action.  Buying is Nationally, less expensive than Renting.  Take a look at the Trulia Report via the link.... Don't hesitate to contact me if I may be of assistance.
1
Add a comment...

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
We are Blessed to live in and have invested in property in Virginia.  The extensive report below will provide you valuable information pertaining to home ownership, equity gains and much more.  The Market is recovering nicely, interest rates are still historically low, but the Short Sale and Foreclosure BUYS won't last much longer........It is STILL a great time to Purchase a Home.....and with traditionally low Inventories it is also a GOOD time to Sell......Let me know if you would like clarification or any additional information (703)609-8232
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
137 people
Have her in circles
66 people
Phil Hoover's profile photo
Jennifer Sylvester's profile photo
JR Beattie's profile photo
Jennifer Warner's profile photo
anthony donnelly's profile photo
Chris Jones's profile photo
casey margenau's profile photo
Bobbie Smith's profile photo

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love Brain Buffini, he is so easy to listen to and delivers a great, motivational message...on a break from his webcast now...
1
Add a comment...
 
Let me know if you would like to start looking for a Home in Northern Virginia. Text or call 703/609-8232
1
Add a comment...

Valerie Nordstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
The sun is out again, three inches of snow from this morning are GONE.....Is Spring in sight yet?
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
137 people
Have her in circles
66 people
Phil Hoover's profile photo
Jennifer Sylvester's profile photo
JR Beattie's profile photo
Jennifer Warner's profile photo
anthony donnelly's profile photo
Chris Jones's profile photo
casey margenau's profile photo
Bobbie Smith's profile photo
Work
Skills
SALES, Marketing, Negotiations & Business Development
Employment
  • RE/MAX Executives
    Realtor, CDPE, Real Estate Consultant, present
  • RE/MAX Allegiance
    Realtor, CDPE, 2006 - 2013
  • Motorola
    Business Development Manager, 1983 - 2001
  • Coldwell Banker
    Realtor, 2002 - 2004
  • RE/MAX Distinctive
    Realtor, 2004 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Nordstrom Real Estate @ RE/MAX Executive, Nordstrom4Homes, RE/MAX Executives, Val Nordstrom
Story
Tagline
Helping Clients, Family and Friends Achieve their Home Goals, Desires and Dreams!
Introduction
Born and raised in Southern California, relocated to Northern Virgina with Motorola Communications in 1989.
29 Years Professional Sales, Negotiations and Marketing experiance. 12 Years Professional Full Time Realtor®.  Residential Specialty: Homes, Investment Properties, Short Sales, Foreclosures, Relocation, Custom Built Homes, New Homes, Land to Build your home, Farms, and Vacation Homes...Military Friendly
The Goal: To Help my Clients Achieve their Goals, Desires and Dreams. To Make the Process of Purchasing or Selling a Home as Effortless and Enjoyable as it should be.
Raised by a Custom Home Builder, I bring a unique set of skills and knowledge base to the Real Estate Transaction; coupled with 18 years of Government/Commercial Negotiations, Business Developement and Marketing; you will be Professionally and Personally represented.
Bragging rights
Survived the "Bubble Bursting".....the "Mortgage Crisis".....the ever changing Market Trends, and am more knowledgable for having done so.
Education
  • CSU, Fresno
Valerie Nordstrom's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Discover Your Dream Kitchen Sweepstakes
www.thisoldhouse.com

Enter daily through May 5th for a chance to win $10,000 in IKEA Gift Cards!

RE/MAX Fit To Sell - Flooring
www.youtube.com

Hardwood vs. vinyl. Carpet vs. tile. What to choose? RE/MAX offers great tips to help spruce up your flooring to ensure your home is fit to

Homes.com - Homes for Sale and Real Estate
www.homes.com

Homes.com is where your home search begins. Search homes for sale, rental properties, and find out information on recent home sales.