Profile

Cover photo
Tyler West
Works at West Consulting
Attended Granite Bay H.S.
Lives in Sacramento, CA
840 followers|21,050 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch it and keep in mind that Edward Snowden was an employee of Booz Allen Hamilton when he was doing this. This company is a private contractor... not even part of the government.
 
Edward Snowden exklusiv - Das Interview | NDR (English) (January 26, 2014)

Whistleblower Edward Snowden leaked the documents about US mass surveillance. He spoke about his disclosures and his life to NDR journalist Seipel in Moscow. 
2
1
Julia Clark's profile photo
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, it appears that the invisible hands of propaganda are hard at work in all major countries!
1
Grace Nead's profile photo
 
Hello Brother
~Grace
Add a comment...

Tyler West
owner

Discussion  - 
 
This shows the difference between the perception & reality of wealth inequality in America.
2
2
Oscur Smith (Occupy Journy)'s profile photoB-dub 7ER4IAY8's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
840 people
Ian Nicholls's profile photo
Douglas Wiebe (LMA)'s profile photo
Jason Boyles's profile photo
Apollos Yehuda Efrayim's profile photo
Kate Seaney's profile photo
Raghu Subramaniam's profile photo
qusai abdullah's profile photo
bharath devasani's profile photo
Profit Focused Marketing's profile photo

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch for the flight of capital – right out of the eagle's nest and into the dragon's mouth.
As we have discussed numerous times, nothing lasts forever - especially reserve currencies - no matter how much one hopes that the status-quo remains so, in the end the exuberant previlege is extorted just one too many times. Headline after headlines shows nations declaring 'interest' or direct discussions in diversifying away from the US dollar... and as SCMP reports, Standard Chartered notes that at least 40 central banks have invested in the Y...
1
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Too good to be true? Not exactly. Honorable companies still haven't been outlawed by the current administration.
1
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow, loving the new Google + UI!
1
Khenpo Gurudas Sunyatananda's profile photo
2 comments
 
When you do install it, maybe we can catch up next week?
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
How Disney built a real life magical kingdom.
1
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Does the "friendly" giant go too far with this TLD land grab? I like and respect Google, but I say it does.
1
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
There regs leave a lot unanswered and in that way the excerpt to the article is deceptive but it does show that the financial regulators are paying attention to alternative currencies.
1
Add a comment...

Tyler West

Shared publicly  - 
 
So grateful to be able to work with the rest of the Sacramento Dental Medicine crew. 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
840 people
Ian Nicholls's profile photo
Douglas Wiebe (LMA)'s profile photo
Jason Boyles's profile photo
Apollos Yehuda Efrayim's profile photo
Kate Seaney's profile photo
Raghu Subramaniam's profile photo
qusai abdullah's profile photo
bharath devasani's profile photo
Profit Focused Marketing's profile photo
Collections Tyler is following
Education
  • Granite Bay H.S.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
"Ty"
Story
Tagline
Tyler West Knows Marketing.
Introduction
Tyler West is available as an exclusive resource to clients who want to establish a high-impact online presence during their crucial career transitions, start-up endeavors and product launches. As an avid student of marketing he designs and collects business performance frameworks that have the potential to transform enterprises from ordinary to extraordinary and beyond.
Bragging rights
Visited 42 U.S. States, Read over 2000+ books, Blogged for C-Suite, Tasted more high-end wines by 21 than most do in a lifetime.
Work
Occupation
Brand Architect
Skills
marketing, writing, design, communication, strategy, planning
Employment
  • West Consulting
    Marketing & Design, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sacramento, CA
Previously
C
Links
YouTube
Contributor to