Profile

Cover photo
Troy Henson
Works at Blue Kaboom Web Solutions
Lives in Cincinnati
771 followers|29,687 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Troy Henson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blue Kaboom Becomes A HubSpot Certified Agency Partner
1
Add a comment...

Troy Henson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
How are you dealing with the demise of google keywords? #inboundmarketing   #onlinemarketing  
1
Add a comment...
 
Are you getting the most of your email campaigns? Check out some of my tips here. #seomarketing   #emailmarketing   #inboundmarketing  
1
Add a comment...

Troy Henson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Miguel Ayala's profile photo
 
It looks good
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
771 people
Sean Vosler's profile photo
Brian Heim's profile photo
Jahiem Vernon's profile photo

Troy Henson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you seen the "Ad" tagging?
 
Is Google testing new PPC ad labeling or is this permanent...check out the orange "Ad" labels next to the paid ads: 

#ppc   #adwords   #googleadwords  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
771 people
Sean Vosler's profile photo
Brian Heim's profile photo
Jahiem Vernon's profile photo
Work
Skills
Internet Search Marketing, Internet Strategy, Online Marketing
Employment
  • Blue Kaboom Web Solutions
    President, 2004 - present
  • Cincinnati Bell Inc
    1999 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jasen
Story
Tagline
Cincinnati Web Marketing Solution Provider
Introduction
I am an Interent marketing and Mac guru, well at least everyone thinks I am. 
Bragging rights
Built a successful web marketing company from the ground up!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cincinnati
Previously
Somerset Ohio - Rynoldsburg Ohio
Troy Henson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
How to Make Social Media Work for You
inbound.bluekaboom.com

Understanding social media marketing can be difficult, read up on helpful marketing tips that can make the process easier for you!

Blue Kaboom Web Solutions
plus.google.com

Blue Kaboom Web Solutions hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Aegis Protective Services
plus.google.com

Aegis Protective Services hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Home - Team Fitz Graphics
teamfitzgraphics.com

Team Fitz Graphics specializes in the highest quality Record Boards, Championship Banners, Add-a-year Banners, Helmet Decals and Custom Dry

Is Internet Killing the Video Star?
allthingsd.com

Applying lessons learned from the music industry to TV.

AMERICAN HOMELAND TITLE AGENCY
www.americanhomelandtitle.com

With no mortgage payment you could: • Take a vacation. • Start a college fund. • Buy a new car. The potential winner will be selected throug

Human Rights Campaign
plus.google.com

Representing a force of more than 1 million people in support of LGBT equality. The largest civil rights organization working to achieve equ

SEOmoz
plus.google.com

The Web's Best SEO Software, Resources & Community

AMERICAN HOMELAND TITLE AGENCY
www.americanhomelandtitle.com

American Homeland Title Agency was founded in 2004 in Cincinnati Ohio by its two owners, John J. Yonas and Martin D. Rink

Search Marketing Expo (SMX)
plus.google.com

The World's Leading Search Engine Marketing Conference

It Turns Out a Dingo Really Did Eat the Woman’s Baby
nymag.com

Per a coroner's ruling, over 30 years after the fact.

Chain restaurants don't meet U.S. nutrition guidelines, study says
www.latimes.com

Plenty of restaurants have been advertising their efforts to offer healthful choices, and it’s possible to eat carefully just about anywhere

Content Is No Longer King
allthingsd.com

"Content is king" has been a long-lived mantra of media. And in the 1990s and early 2000s, it was true.

About Cincinnati’s Train-Theme Entertainment Park
www.entertrainmentjunction.com

We were voted Ohio's Best Family Entertainment Center and are fast becoming THE Cincinnati Train Display and one of many fun things to do in

DO NOT TRUST THEM. They will claim they have information about tax issues and try to persuade you to fix a "problem". The lady that called was allusive and did not want to say anything about their company other than they are "consultants"
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
This is a great place even if you do not like beer - the wine and food is too! Have the best seat on the ohio river front and enjoy it with friends. It does tend to get loud inside when crowded, so you will have to speak up, no soft talkers that for sure!
Food: Very goodDecor: ExcellentService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Visited last night for the first time as a restaurant. I have been here before for the bar. Each time I go I seem more and more impressed. The menu was not too big, but who needs all the choices, as long as you have a quality selection. Which they did. Corn soft tocos are their specialty and I loved it. You got to pick out your toco combination because it's all ala carte. I am not a western fan, but this place was hip with western movies on the monitors, and the staff was hip to serve us. And as a bonus, the staff was attractive ;-p
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
This was a great place. It was a little scary/intimidating at first arrival on a dark Saturday night, but all was good. The wait staff was nice and food was very much close to the authentic mexican cuisine. It was medium priced $3.00 a taco. Not a place you would go to impress your date. (unless your date is into authentic mexican ;-)
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago