Profile

Cover photo
Trish Friberg
Works at Solutions Real Estate
Attended University of Phoenix
Lives in Scottsdale, AZ
149 followers|16,214 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Trish Friberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Year Built: 2008; Sq Footage: 2988 sqft. Bedrooms: 4 Beds; Bathrooms: 3.5 Baths; Floors: 1; Parking: 2 Garage; Laundry: In Unit; Lot Size .32 Acres. Description. PRELIST.....GET THIS HOME BEFORE IT HITS THE MARKET!! Fantastic home in prime location located in Biltmore Heights!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
149 people
Guppy Tank's profile photo
V-Dub Furniture's profile photo
Gary Smith's profile photo
Chris Dunham's profile photo
AZ Pool Cleaning LLC's profile photo
Dave Wierzbicki's profile photo
Sabine Mertes's profile photo
David John's profile photo
Michael Terrell's profile photo

Trish Friberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Property Search of the day: Paradise Valley Short Sales and Bank Owned Homes. Email me if you want more info on any of these homes.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
149 people
Guppy Tank's profile photo
V-Dub Furniture's profile photo
Gary Smith's profile photo
Chris Dunham's profile photo
AZ Pool Cleaning LLC's profile photo
Dave Wierzbicki's profile photo
Sabine Mertes's profile photo
David John's profile photo
Michael Terrell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Realtor
Employment
  • Solutions Real Estate
    Realtor, present
  • REMAX
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Scottsdale, AZ
Previously
Fountain Valley, CA - Hurst, TX - Hobe Sound, FL - Albuquerque, NM
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
8525 E. Pinnacle Peak Rd Suite 100 Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Story
Tagline
"Experience You Can Count On!"
Introduction

Trish Friberg, BSBM, GRI, MBA, CDPE

Trish Friberg comes to Solutions Real Estate with over 16 years  experience in Real Estate. As President and CEO of Dynamic Desert Real Estate Team (DDRET) and a Multi-Million Dollar Producer she specializes in Scottsdale, Phoenix, Paradise Valley, Carefree, Gilbert, Chandler, Tempe, and Mesa Real Estate. With her Real Estate expertise as well as intimate local area knowledge, she works extensively to help buyers and sellers meet their Real Estate goals.

For buyers, she helps negotiate the best possible deal and searches until she finds the perfect property. As a listing agent, her extensive marketing plan gives a homeowner the opportunity to get the maximum value for his/her property. Nothing satisfies her more than seeing the smiles that come with a successful sale or the purchase of a lifetime.

Trish believes in giving back to the community. She has been highly involved in the Susan Komen Foundation for the past 12 years. She also gives to the Children’s Miracle Network. She has dedicated her time to assist in planning several successful charity events, (Phoenix Children’s Beach Ball) for the Phoenix Children’s Hospital and various Charity Golf Tournaments. You will often see her involved in various charity events in the community.

She highly believes in a quote by Sir Winston Churchill. “We make a living by what we get, we make a life by what we give.”

She is a proud mother of two wonderful children.

Education
  • University of Phoenix
    Master of Business Administration
  • University of Phoenix
    Bachelor of Science Business Management
  • University of New Mexico
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Trish Sisneros