Profile

Cover photo
Trish Burgess
Works at http://www.mumsgoneto.co.uk
Attended Sacred Heart school, Newcastle upon Tyne
Lives in Spalding
565 followers|1,429,640 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
 
A catch-up of my columns in the Lincolnshire Free Press

http://www.mumsgoneto.co.uk/2016/05/29/column-articles/
Latest column pieces from Lincolnshire Free Press including music, vegetables and a trip to Norfolk
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adventures with the Famous Four in Devon

http://wp.me/p7qbYs-HH
The National Trust's easy circular walk to Baggy Point, Devon.
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finding a perfect self-catering property in Devon

http://wp.me/p7qbYs-Hg
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
1
Space in Your Case's profile photoTrish Burgess's profile photo
2 comments
 
Neither can I! I may have caught the bug :-)
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
565 people
SJ Thurley (The40YearOldDG)'s profile photo
Lucy Campbell's profile photo
Deepak kumar Jha's profile photo
Drink Healthy Drinks's profile photo
Karen Sierra's profile photo
Adam CHM's profile photo
Paolo Ferrari's profile photo
Simon Raven's profile photo
Custard & Crumble's profile photo

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trish Burgess originally shared:
 
After the great success of our day at Burghley House over Easter, Dougie and I have been inspired to continue with our new game of ‘where to go within an hour of Holbeach.’ It makes for great column material for my weekly stint in the Lincolnshire Free…
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Trish Burgess

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
English Tourism Week

It's time to celebrate all that's cool about our country as +Visit England are in the midst of English Tourism Week. Here's our roundup of some brilliant places to visit in England, courtesy of some of the UK's best family travel bloggers.

#familytravel #travelwithkids #England #ETW16 
We are so excited to team up with some of the UK’s best family bloggers to offer a carnival of incredible places to visit in England this month. We were asked to pick just three places in England to showcase, which is tough, even tougher when you are a four woman team. It was easy...Read More »
View original post
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
565 people
SJ Thurley (The40YearOldDG)'s profile photo
Lucy Campbell's profile photo
Deepak kumar Jha's profile photo
Drink Healthy Drinks's profile photo
Karen Sierra's profile photo
Adam CHM's profile photo
Paolo Ferrari's profile photo
Simon Raven's profile photo
Custard & Crumble's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • http://www.mumsgoneto.co.uk
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Spalding
Previously
Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Story
Tagline
Author of blog 'Mum's Gone To' - luxury travel, with or without kids
Introduction
Modelling myself on Bill Bryson - minus the beard. 
Empy nester now travelling with husband - son tags along when he can.
Education
  • Sacred Heart school, Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Emmanuel college, Cambridge university
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
grinsell