Profile

Cover photo
Trevor Ludwig
Works at Penn Cycle and Fitness
Attended University Of Wisconsin-stout
Lives in Minneapolis, MN
95,183 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trevor Ludwig was out cycling. He tracked 26.03 mi in 1h:29m:07s.

http://app.endomondo.com/workouts/516159205/4840088
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
From my family to yours.  Happy holidays!  :D
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Auto awesome.
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone want to buy a Nishiki Altron with Shimano 600 Components?  ~55cm?
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is pretty funny.
 
New elevator prank
After the scary kid with a doll we have now a dead body prank.
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ha
 

Greetings from Chuck to Jean-Claude!
Amazon Prime! Watch Over 40,000 Movies & TV Shows Anytime. Start Free Trial Right Now ► goo.gl/UsIfrJ
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
These are pretty funny.
1
Add a comment...

Trevor Ludwig

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's Beardy McWinterHat!
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Tech Guy
Employment
  • Penn Cycle and Fitness
    Wrench, 2012 - present
  • Freelance Audio Engineer
    Lead Janitor, and Live Mixer, 2006 - present
  • University Of Minnesota Medical Center
    Information Technology Specialist, 2010 - present
  • Re-Cycle
    Janitor/Bike Mechanic, 2011 - 2011
  • Simple Sports
    Lead Gopher, 2009 - 2011
  • University of Wisconsin - Stout
    Event Services, 2003 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minneapolis, MN
Previously
Medford, WI - Menomonie, WI
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Be kind, for everyone you meet is fighting a harder battle.
Introduction
I work on bikes, run sound, and do videography work for the U of M
Bragging rights
I was in a hotel room with the Dalai Lama
Education
  • University Of Wisconsin-stout
    Service Management, 2002 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Lord
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Valiant Hearts:The Great War
  • CookieJam GS
Trevor Ludwig's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Castle Clash
market.android.com

★★★★★ Top 10 Game in US and many others! ★★★★★ #1 Strategy Game on Android! ★★★★★ Raving 4.9+ Stars Rating!Build and battle your way to glor

Google Maps - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Kingdom Rush | Strategy Games | Play Free Games Online at Armor Games
armorgames.com

Providing the internet with the very best in casual gaming.

Infectonator 2 | Action Games | Play Free Games Online at Armor Games
armorgames.com

Providing the internet with the very best in casual gaming.

A United Wisconsin to Recall Scott Walker | Recall Scott Walker
www.unitedwisconsin.com

RECALL WALKER. About; FAQ Frequently Asked Questions; RECALL WALKER: How this works. Help Recall; How you can help Recall Scott Walker; Help

suicide_note
www.suicidenote.info

suicide note. OVERVIEW. Mitchell Heisman. Exordia: Freedom of Speech on Trial. How the Very Act of Repressing this Work Can Verify Its Freed

Occupy Wall Street protest coming to Minneapolis - Minneapolis News - T...
blogs.citypages.com

​Occupy Wall Street, the broad-based protest that unsettled New York and resulted in hundreds of arrests on the Brooklyn Bridge...

Google
www.google.com

Search the world's information, including webpages, images, videos and more. Google has many special features to help you find exactly w

Dangerous Minds | First ‘official’ statement from the Occupy Wall Street...
www.dangerousminds.net

  This was unanimously voted on by all members of Occupy Wall Street last night, around 8pm, Sept 29. It is our first official document for

Kingdom Rush
chrome.google.com

The kingdom is under attack! Defend your realm against hordes of orcs, trolls, evil wizards and other nasty fiends!

Simple Sports: Longboarding is not a crime!
simplesports-rory.blogspot.com

Longboarding is not a crime! Several UW Stout students have been ticketed for riding their longboards on the sidewalks in downtown Menomonie

Simple Sports - Menomonie, WI
www.yelp.com

1 Review of Simple Sports "A home grown bike/skate shop right downtown. A super relaxed feel, and a great place to stock up on your Fri

Brew devils is a full espresso bar that serves Starbucks coffee. It's good stuff.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Best specailty coffee in Menomonie
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
I think Scott's problem is that he views baristas as lower lifeforms and expects that, because he is dressed so immaculately he can be a pompous a$$. I have never had his experience at this coffee shop. The staff has always been friendly, available, and eager to serve me. I love sitting in this place to read a book, or play around on my computer. Are there better coffee shops out there? Yes. But this one is in my top 5.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
These guys were great. They ordered my part from the warehouse and got it in in an hour, and they helped me figure out how to put it in. I'll definitely be going back there again if anything goes wrong with my car.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
14 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Good shop, knowledgable help. I like these guys.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago