Profile

Cover photo
Travis Gamelin
Attended University of Central Florida
251 followers|316,509 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another few 3-D #MagicTheGathering card alters. Still practicing and experimenting. Who doesnt I've a good #Ornithopter
4
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are some of my new #IngressRecruits !!! I get a medal, haha! 
12
1
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
1

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another test.... Top of cross rock after a hike.
5
Doug Gross's profile photoMartin Rojas's profile photo
2 comments
 
Is it just me or did you add a ufo to the photo sphere 
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getcher butts over here for Holy Grail!
2
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get ready for an awesome show from one of the best up and coming metal bands! See you there? #HolyGrail #RideTheVoid
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
251 people
Teresa Firing's profile photo
Brendan Held's profile photo
Matt Brewer's profile photo
Jordan Shuping's profile photo
Robyn Eltorro's profile photo
t grey's profile photo
Julian Gordy's profile photo
Jonathan Hill's profile photo
Mark Miller (bytesman23)'s profile photo

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
More practice at 3-D alters of #MagicTheGathering tokens.
5
Tresten Cannon's profile photo
 
those cards are cool?
Add a comment...
Matthew Barth and Megan Wallen were tagged in Travis Gamelin's photos.

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few #13Magnus shots. The one in the swings was from end of cluster 3, prob the one of the best gameplay moments of the day.
5
1
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Testing to see if the photosphere works in a post... This is a stone prayer labyrinth my youth group built at a camp in NC.
5
bio rph's profile photoDavid Rowe's profile photoTravis Gamelin's profile photo
8 comments
 
I AM a tripod. Srsly, I'll show you my methods soon
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
This week at the Plaza Theater! Great film with a great history, come out and see it this week (or even 7pm tonight) on the big screen!
2
Add a comment...

Travis Gamelin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting treated right today at Skips! Maxwell St and Chicago style dogs.
4
Travis Gamelin's profile photoGreg Bohlken's profile photo
3 comments
 
Weird. I hope I didn't break Ingress. Maybe I should put back that weird thing I unplugged at Boner's BBQ portal.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
251 people
Teresa Firing's profile photo
Brendan Held's profile photo
Matt Brewer's profile photo
Jordan Shuping's profile photo
Robyn Eltorro's profile photo
t grey's profile photo
Julian Gordy's profile photo
Jonathan Hill's profile photo
Mark Miller (bytesman23)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Youth Director / Freelance Video Production
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
RedIron, I RUN MADE IN
Story
Tagline
Be seeing you...
Introduction
Christian, Videographer, Metalhead
Education
  • University of Central Florida
    Radio/Television Production, 2001 - 2005
  • University of Central Florida
    Anthropology, 2001 - 2005
Links
Tan respects his customers and will make sure to satisfy them.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
$6 double chz burger, cajun fry, chicken quesadilla, and huge drink = amazing deal. Tastes great, service is better than other nearby locations, more space as well. Customers take forever to order and never know what they want.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I've eaten at a LOT of Taco Bell locations over the years. I usually frequent a "home" location wherever I live. I just moved to ATL and am super impressed with this Taco Bell. The two biggest things that are important to me: give me a tray if I order "for here", and put a top on my nacho cheese so it stays warm. A big plus is when the chips have been made correctly. This location has had 100% accuracy with all of my orders, and they have been made quickly. Meal deal #4 for $2 is great, and if you're bored with tacos time after time, get stuff with (or add) sauces like lava, baja, avocado, etc. Cheesy Gordita Crunch is always great. The folks here have also been really cool to deal with at the register and around the store.
• • •
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago