Profile

Cover photo
Tracey Burns
Works at Tracey Burns, PCC
141 followers|6,321 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sizzling hot Summer Deal!
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Perfect morning read. :)
And what managers need to know about negative ones.
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go Team Canada!!
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Running for the kids...
A local group of women have spearheaded the fight against childhood cancer by running — and they're taking their efforts all over North America. The group, called the Team 4 Hope, is dedicated to raising awareness and funds for neuroblastoma research in B.C. The team was founded in 2011 by Lisa ...
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've decided... it's Mischievous Monday. Turning my schedule upside down to make way for connection and collaboration. Sometimes the same old, same old just doesn't cut it...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
141 people
Klaas hesselink's profile photo
Adam Quiney's profile photo
Cammie Peterman's profile photo
Leslie Carleton's profile photo
Dory Richardson's profile photo
Johanna Branley's profile photo
Garren Katz's profile photo
Lara Berg's profile photo
Lisa Hopkins's profile photo

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Calling all coaches!
INVEST IN YOURSELF & WATCH YOUR CLIENT RESULTS SOAR I’m passionate about coaches pursuing and achieving their ICF credentials AND I’m sensitive to the cost of hiring a credentialed coach to review recorded calls. I’ve been listening and providing ...
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here’s what happens when I do a speaking gig. Every time. I try to dispense some luminous #truthbomb and how-to advice -- because that’s what I’m there to do...
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great question of the day...
1
Add a comment...

Tracey Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
141 people
Klaas hesselink's profile photo
Adam Quiney's profile photo
Cammie Peterman's profile photo
Leslie Carleton's profile photo
Dory Richardson's profile photo
Johanna Branley's profile photo
Garren Katz's profile photo
Lara Berg's profile photo
Lisa Hopkins's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Pitts
Work
Occupation
Executive Coaching
Employment
  • Tracey Burns, PCC
    Professional Training & Coaching, present
Links