Profile cover photo
Profile photo
TopListGuru
8 followers -
Top List of everything
Top List of everything

8 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Quantitative Aptitude Practice Paper for State PSC and PCS Exam
Add a comment...

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Objective Type Analogy Reasoning Questions and Answers - Verbal Reasoning – 34 Objective Analogy Reasoning Questions and Answers. 1. Car: Garage :: Aeroplane : ? (a) Port (b) Depot (c) Hangar (d) Harbour Ans: (c) 2. Ship : Sea :: Camel: ? (a) Forest (b) Land (c) Maintain (d) Desert Ans: (d) 3. Neck is related to Tie in the same way as Waist is related to? (a) Watch (b) Belt (c) Ribbon (d) Shirt Ans: (b) 4. Race: Fatigue :: Fast: ? (a) Food (b) Appetite (c) Hunger (d) Weakness Ans: (c) Relat...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Classification Reasoning Questions and Answers - 46 Classification Reasoning Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams. Find the one that doesn’t belong to the group? 1. (a) Rose (b) Lotus (c) Marigold (d) Lily Ans: (b) 2. (a) Shoulder (b) Foot (c) Elbow (d) Arm Ans: (b) 3. (a) Carrot (b) Radish (c) Potato (d) Sweet Potato Ans: (c) 4. (a) Parrot (b) Sparrow (c) Vulture (d) Swan Ans: (d) 5. (a) Club (b) Brush (c) Crayon (d) Pen Ans: (a) 6. (a) April (b) May (c) July (d) September Ans: (a) ...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Photo
Add a comment...

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Software Engineering Multiple Choice Questions and Answers - 1. Ether LAN uses (a) Polar encoding (b) differential manchester encoding (c) manchester encoding (d) NRZ Ans: (c) 2. If a file is to be moved from main memory to a disk, the directory file would be modified by the (a) supervisor (b) file manager (c) I/O manager (d) command processor Ans: (b) 3. Which type of design problem in file system ? (a) How the file system should look to the user (b) Algorithm and data structure must be cr...
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded