Profile

Cover photo
Tony Nuncio
Worked at IntoMars.com
Attended College
Lives in Houston
260 followers|68,363 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Crystal #Method #Music - Music similar to Crystal Method.
2
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our DELUXE #FPV #Antenna #kit will work with any 5.8 GHz setup. Greatly increase usable video/audio range compared to traditional FPV antennas by eliminating cross-polarization interference and producing an Omni-directional atmosphere. These antenna-kits are precision manufactured with very tight tolerances and 100% tested on professional equipment to ensure maximum range and performance. Set includes one 3-lobe antenna, one 4-lobe antenna (1 for receiver and 1 for transmitter) and 3 pairs of adapters/connectors for use with any FPV setup. Use the longer 4-lobe for the receiver and the short 3-lobe for the transmitter. #RC http://www.ebay.com/itm/FPV-Clover-Leaf-Omni-Directional-Circular-Polarized-5-8-GHz-Antenna-DELUXE-/161493427530 
US $23.99 New in Toys & Hobbies, Radio Control & Control Line, RC Engines, Parts & Accs
2
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
US $16.99 New in Toys & Hobbies, Radio Control & Control Line, RC Engines, Parts & Accs
2
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
Show us your #FPV #systems by posting them here! #RC #quadcopters, #hexacopters, #octocopters, #helicopters, #planes, #multirotors, & more!
1
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
Long range 5.8 GHz #FPV #Antenna.
  These are genuine FPV Focus 5.8GHz panel-antennas that have been engineered to maintain high video and audio clarity for very long distances (3KM+ with only a 200MW transmitter.) They are rated at 11dB and are typically u...
1
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
Flying-characteristics of #DJI #F550 #Flamewheel #Hexacopter equipped with massive #T-Motor #4006 #Motors and T-Motor #12X4 #Props.
2
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
New #FPV #Antenna blog!
2
Add a comment...
In their circles
130 people
Have them in circles
260 people
tanaka hiroaki's profile photo
maanasi balakrishnan's profile photo
Rony ali's profile photo
Darren Thorpe's profile photo
Sale NEWBLUESNOW HOTEL's profile photo
Humor Humorista's profile photo
Maxey Dee's profile photo
Ahc Mandra's profile photo
Wayne Melton's profile photo

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Crystal #Method #Music - Music similar to Crystal Method.
The Prodigy - Breathe 
3
Add a comment...

Tony Nuncio

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
130 people
Have them in circles
260 people
tanaka hiroaki's profile photo
maanasi balakrishnan's profile photo
Rony ali's profile photo
Darren Thorpe's profile photo
Sale NEWBLUESNOW HOTEL's profile photo
Humor Humorista's profile photo
Maxey Dee's profile photo
Ahc Mandra's profile photo
Wayne Melton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
National Retailer
Skills
Helping save customers money!
Employment
  • IntoMars.com
    Customer Service
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houston
Story
Tagline
never put too many eggs in one basket.
Introduction
IntoMars was founded in 2010 as a medium-sized business and is headquartered in the outskirts of Houston, Texas. With the idea of offering name brand products at low prices in conjunction with exceptional customer service, IntoMars has served thousands of customers across the U.S. within the first year of its operation. http://www.intomars.com
Bragging rights
Has helped save thousands of customers money on every day items.
Education
  • College
    2006 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Looking for
Networking
Other names
IntoMars.com, IntoMars, Into Mars, Shopping, Online Shopping, Discounts,Coupons