Profile

Cover photo
Tony Medeiros
Works at Sandbox World
884 followers|1,927,589 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Highway Tzar: The Longest Highway Ever Created by Man
One day you will be able to drive from New York to London by car. Most people will think it might be by an underwater tunnel in the Atlantic ocean. Russian Railways president Vladimir Yakunin has an idea to branch the Bering Sea to connect Russia with Alask...
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
March 14th: Filets and Fellatio Day
Men will flock to Montreal on March 14th, it is Steak and BJ day . This is the time of the year when a man will be pampered with his favorite meal and a reward after.  Rome was not built in a day, we just have to convince the rest of the women and the world...
1
Add a comment...
 
Birdman is Crap
You can finally label me as a grumpy old man. I rented Birdman this weekend. It was the crappiest movie I have seen in some time. The drum soundtrack was getting on my nerves. The camera angles made me want to pull my eyes out. I am happy I did not see this...
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crayon Sculptures by Hoang Tran
It's an adventure time for Hoang Tran who turns Crayola crayons into sculptures. I love these tiny sculptures, I am very fond of the Hobbes orange Crayola.
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shirting the Issue
When you are a woman. Size does matter. María María Acha-Kutscher illustrates what the skirt length says about the wearer as inspired from Rosea Lake .
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Delivering a Package to a Private Residence
I love the convenience of ordering online.  What I do not like is the dispatch who delivers it to my house or lack of. They always claim they rang the doorbell. I have an automatic door ring alarm, it is called my dogs. There is never a bark when he comes t...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
884 people
Ian Lewis's profile photo
hardiansyah riyan's profile photo
coreana cepeda's profile photo
Shekh Ahmed's profile photo
Mahmoud Mirsalehan's profile photo
rea anim's profile photo
James DeTar's profile photo
Linda Nagata's profile photo
Bill Garner's profile photo
 
I will take anything that is related to Calvin and Hobbes. Exploring Calvin and Hobbes: An Exhibition Catalogue is for the true fan.
Enjoy this beautiful companion book to the extensive Exploring Calvin and Hobbes exhibition at the Billy Ireland Cartoon Library. Includes an in-depth, original,and lengthy interview with Bill Watterson. Exploring Calvin and Hobbes is the catalogue for an exhibition by the same name at the Billy Ireland Cartoon Library & Museum at Ohio State University that ran in 2014. The exhibit is Bill Watterson's personal exploration of how the wonder of Cal...
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Churro Hot-Dog
The Diamondbacks want a captive audience at their baseball games. Introducing the 1,117-Calorie Churro Dog, eat these and you will be permanently glued to their seats. This has to be the best dessert in the desert. According to ESPN.com's Darren Rovell ,
t...
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leonard Nimoy's Last Tweet
A life is like a garden. Perfect moments can be had, but not preserved, except in memory.  I was touched by his last poetic words. It reminded me of Voltaire's Candide. In the end of the book there is a passage about the garden.  At the end of the novel, Ca...
1
Add a comment...
 
Peanuts Movie Poster
Wes Anderson’s The Grand Budapest Hotel meets Schulz's Peanuts movie poster.
1
Add a comment...

Tony Medeiros

Shared publicly  - 
 
Burnt Offering: The Budos Band is Back
Something wicked comes this way. The Budos Band is back with a new offering. I love the direction the band is taking. I first heard the band through the video games from my kids. They joked that I liked the music more than the games. You would be surprised ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Valentine's Day Release Contract
I went to the florist last night with my daughter to pick the nicest bouquet of flowers for my wife. I pleaded with my daughter not to continue this silly tradition that I have become victim to each year. I am sure every girlfriend and wife each year tells ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
884 people
Ian Lewis's profile photo
hardiansyah riyan's profile photo
coreana cepeda's profile photo
Shekh Ahmed's profile photo
Mahmoud Mirsalehan's profile photo
rea anim's profile photo
James DeTar's profile photo
Linda Nagata's profile photo
Bill Garner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Illustrator
Employment
  • Sandbox World
    Illustrator, present
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Let them eat cake!
Introduction
I am a blogger. My background is commercial art.  I work in the food business.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tone