Profile

Cover photo
Tony Kwon
Works at Top Draw Inc
Lives in Edmonton, Alberta
98 followers|85,757 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shiraz restaurant - soooo good
1
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tony Kwon's profile photoDonald Allen's profile photo
3 comments
 
Plus it is based in Canada :)
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
 
SOT is pretty impressive :)
1
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I think I have a solution to the Sriracha problem in California. 
1
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
98 people
Sarah Patzer's profile photo
Tony Kwon's profile photo
Jag Grewal's profile photo
Mark Yiu's profile photo
Jennifer Banks's profile photo
Mark Y.'s profile photo
Ivan Soto's profile photo

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
 
trying to download Dropbox Installer and what I get is this...
1
Tony Kwon's profile photoIvan Soto's profile photoAdriel Michaud's profile photo
4 comments
 
I think I might give sync.com a try.
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Kimberly Misutka's profile photo
 
So true!
Add a comment...

Tony Kwon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brain
 
A nice summary of Douglas Crockford's book "JavaScript: The Good Parts", by it's author at JAX conference it's worth listening some of his insights about the importance of code styling. #javascript   #jslint
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
98 people
Sarah Patzer's profile photo
Tony Kwon's profile photo
Jag Grewal's profile photo
Mark Yiu's profile photo
Jennifer Banks's profile photo
Mark Y.'s profile photo
Ivan Soto's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Developer
Employment
  • Top Draw Inc
    Senior Web Developer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
supreme T
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
I hack on web apps.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Edmonton, Alberta
Previously
Edmonton, Canada - Seoul Korea
Contact Information
Work
Email
Tony Kwon's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Camera
market.android.com

Google Camera snaps quick and easy photos and videos, and has creative picture modes like Photo Sphere, Lens Blur and Panorama.Features • Ph

Google Korean IME
market.android.com

Korean keyboard provided by Google.[Features] - VoiceIME: Enter text using voice input. - Suggestion dictionary: Suggests corrections for mi

The Accounted
market.android.com

A puzzle mystery with an accounting twist!When a hotshot detective named ACE is confronted with puzzles and accounting information, she has

No Wallpaper
market.android.com

Just a solid plain black wallpaper background.TO USE: Home -> Menu -> Wallpaper -> Live Wallpapers -> No Wallpaper

SuperSU Pro
market.android.com

!!! This is a license file for SuperSU. This is NOT a stand-alone app. You need SuperSU already installed. Reboot after installation !!!Supe

Google Play Services
market.android.com

O Google Play Services é usado para atualizar aplicativos do Google e aplicativos do Google Play. Este componente fornece funcionalidades es

SuperSU
market.android.com

SuperSU is the Superuser access management tool of the future ;)!!! SuperSU requires a rooted device !!!SuperSU allows for advanced manageme

Mobile First – Give your visitors what they want! | Top Draw
www.topdraw.com

You’re headed for your appointment and you can’t remember where the building is located! You whip out your smartphone and …

System Monitor
market.android.com

The most beautiful and versatile System Monitor for Android! This application provides real time system load statistics and important inform

Greenify *ROOT: Renew my Phone
market.android.com

Never should your phone or tablet become slower and battery hungrier after lots of apps installed. With Greenify, your device can run almost

Greenify (Donation Package)
market.android.com

This is just a donation package which activatessome experimental features in the Greenify (free) app. Enable features from the main menu of

Google Translate
market.android.com

Break through language barriers with Google Translate.• Translate between more than 70 languages • Converse naturally and let Google transla

Focal (Beta)
market.android.com

Focal is a fully featured camera app looking to provide the most features on the most phones possible, including device-specific features on

Velis Auto Brightness
market.android.com

Get the fun back to your auto brightness...Usage manual: http://velisthoughts.blogspot.com/2012/10/velis-auto-brightness-manual.htmlNote: No

franco.Kernel updater
market.android.com

A well established top-100 paid app with one of the highest ratings in the Play Store! With a powerful and beautiful UI it combines a series

SwiftKey Keyboard
market.android.com

SWIFTKEY - THE MIND-READING KEYBOARD No.1 best-selling app in 58 Google Play countries, over 170,000 ***** reviews “Shockingly accurate, mak

CHRONO TRIGGER
market.android.com

* Android Compatibility *"CHRONO TRIIGER" may not perform as intended on the latest version of Android. We ask for your patience and underst

Tasker
market.android.com

Total Automation, from settings to SMS. ADC2 finalist!* Triggers: App, Time, Day, Location, Hard/Soft State, Event, Shortcut, Widget, Timer,

ZOMBIES ATE MY FRIENDS
market.android.com

High-end, immersive tablet gameplay!Welcome to Festerville, population 4,206 (mostly zombies). We hope you enjoy your visit: explore the tow

Stunt Star The Hollywood Years
market.android.com

Relive the life of a Hollywood stuntman as it flashes before his eyes. Crash, explode, catch on fire, crash and crash again before finally y