Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Tommy Landry
Works at Tommy Landry Life Coaching
Attended University of Texas at Austin
Lives in Austin, TX
1,607 followers|119,456 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few years back when I first started NeilPatel.com, I spent $66,372.09 on paid advertising through LinkedIn, Google AdWords, Retargeter, Perfect Audience, and
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
In last week’s cliffhanger, my buddy Sparky, the erstwhile electrical contractor / data-comm-installer / cabling tech, challenged me to hit him with my best shot. My best shot, that is, in terms of content marketing. Eyes on the prize, people. How Do You Come Up with Blog Post Ideas for Any Business? Especially for Obscure, Niche, Non-Glam, B2B Businesses Let’s face it:… read more →
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google may not be showing you an accurate count of your indexed pages in the Google Search Console Index Status report.
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,470 people
Have him in circles
1,607 people
Stephanie Bernard's profile photo
Anton Roery's profile photo
Jon Krueger's profile photo
Ruben Cantu's profile photo
Fernando Labastida's profile photo
Joshua Duncan's profile photo
Will Franklin's profile photo
billy chamberlain's profile photo
Zoherul Islam Rayhan's profile photo

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
The malware was used to target a political dissident in the United Arab Emirates.
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Effective SEO copywriting is not just about stringing words together, it is about finding the RIGHT words that do what you need them to.
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
If your website uses interstitials, beware this upcoming change in January 2017. Your mobile traffic will thank you for it.
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you are a hyperlocal business, it’s hard to keep up with all the latest technology that’s being thrown at you. Just when you got your arms around building a website, social media exploded and…
1
Add a comment...

Tommy Landry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Twitter killed off its tweet count API earlier this year, and now Facebook is shutting down theirs
2
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,470 people
Have him in circles
1,607 people
Stephanie Bernard's profile photo
Anton Roery's profile photo
Jon Krueger's profile photo
Ruben Cantu's profile photo
Fernando Labastida's profile photo
Joshua Duncan's profile photo
Will Franklin's profile photo
billy chamberlain's profile photo
Zoherul Islam Rayhan's profile photo
Education
  • University of Texas at Austin
  • Louisiana State University (LSU)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
RotoTommy, tpltx70, tommy_landry
Story
Tagline
Certified Master Life Coach and Marketing Technologist (Inbound Marketing, SEO, SEM, Content Strategy, Social Media Consultant)
Introduction
I am an avid entrepreneur, drawing from over 20 years of experience in marketing. Today, I spend time helping businesses improve their website traffic and lead flow by way of my Austin SEO Consulting firm. We also offer a full range of online marketing and lead generation services, including SEM / PPC, Social Media, Content Marketing, Reputation Management, and Conversion Optimization and Testing. 

I've spent time in both B2B and B2C markets, having founded four companies in the past 15 years: Tommy Landry Life Coaching, Austin Return On Now Internet Marketing LLC, Tsuna, Inc. (www.tsuna.com) and RotoExperts LLC (www.rotoexperts.com).

In addition to marketing and life coaching interests, Tommy enjoys studying spiritual and personal growth, writing, taking part in social media, analyzing sports stats, playing fantasy sports, playing music (6-string fretless bass guitar), blogging, and spending time with his family.

Read one of Tommy's blogs as follows:
Social SEO, SEM, and Content Marketing Blog (Return On Now)
Fretless Bass Guitar Hub
Bragging rights
Have 2 kids, published poet, 2004 Co-Champion of "Gettin' Boney" 42 dominoes tourney, won 2nd in Bass category at 1992 Louisiana Guitar Wars
Work
Occupation
Marketing
Employment
  • Tommy Landry Life Coaching
    Principal, 2015 - present
  • Return On Now
    President and Founder, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Previously
Baton Rouge, LA
Absolutely love this place. The Vermicelli Singapore is the best in town.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
One of my favorites in Austin. Fresh veggies and herbs grown right on site, and outstanding recipes across the menu.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Fantastic eats. Great owner. Must try.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago