Profile

Cover photo
Tom Ryan-Elliott
Works at Cisco Systems, Inc.
Attended Bournemouth University
Lives in Putney, London
309 followers|225,296 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not a Google+ feature I have seen before but seems to work well
1
Rupert Wood's profile photo
 
these stories can provide pretty good results, though sometimes they are a bit random!
Add a comment...

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Canary Wharf
1
Alfred Heflander's profile photo
 
Like Imperial City from Dark Forces.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
309 people
sohail bhuttui's profile photo
darren jones's profile photo
M Hatti's profile photo
vu anh nguyen's profile photo
Sashenna Campbell's profile photo
‫منضمه الانيموس‬‎'s profile photo
Louis Gasquez's profile photo
Vikash Kumar's profile photo
Jay Geater's profile photo

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take amazing in even watch 
1
Add a comment...

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Joel Brown's profile photo
 
Wish i was in London. Looks nice.
Add a comment...

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
 
The saving begins, cannot wait
1
Tom Ryan-Elliott's profile photoJames Holt's profile photo
3 comments
 
Awesome. Can't wait to hear about it when you get it!
Add a comment...

Tom Ryan-Elliott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best start saving
 
Introducing The Pilot’s Watch Chronograph Edition Le Petit Prince
- @Hodinkee for IWC Schaffhausen

Read more on today’s blog post: http://iwcblog.com/post/82290399473/introducing-the-pilots-watch-chronograph-edition-le

View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Surfing in Morocco
1
Tristan Staff's profile photo
 
Am dead jealous, looks gorgeous there. Didn't help am listening to this either http://open.spotify.com/album/6z1kly5CTyimTlvOasUdr6
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
309 people
sohail bhuttui's profile photo
darren jones's profile photo
M Hatti's profile photo
vu anh nguyen's profile photo
Sashenna Campbell's profile photo
‫منضمه الانيموس‬‎'s profile photo
Louis Gasquez's profile photo
Vikash Kumar's profile photo
Jay Geater's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Local Government Account Manager
Skills
Surfing, Downhill Mountain Biking, Dirt Jumping, Technology, Photography
Employment
  • Cisco Systems, Inc.
    Associate Sales Representative, 2012 - present
  • IBM
    IBM Innovation Centre, 2010 - 2011
  • Alliance Boots
    Healthcare Advisor, 2006 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Putney, London
Previously
Richmond, London - Guildford - Bournemouth - Nutbourne
Contact Information
Home
Phone
07753388351
Email
Work
Phone
020 8824 4701
Email
Address
Cisco, 9-11 New Road Bedfont Lakes, Feltham, TW14 8HA
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Mountain biker, Surfer, Tech Enthusiast
Introduction
Recently completed my degree from Bournemouth University, with my final project looking into the implications NFC enabled mobile wallets such as Google Wallet will have on the retail industry (https://www.dropbox.com/s/58nxjm82qnv3tjn/Dissertation%20Send%20out%20copy.pdf).

Now working for Cisco Systems, as an Account Manager for Local Government organisations in the UK.
Bragging rights
I can probably fix your computer
Education
  • Bournemouth University
    Business and Retail, 2010 - 2012
  • St Peters Catholic Comprehensive
    Business, Law, IT, 2008 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 10, 1990
Relationship
Single
Other names
Thomas Ryan-Elliott
Links
The worst club in London. The staff refused to give my possessions back from the cloak room even though I presented them a valid ticket. Never go to this awful venue!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Do not rent with this terrible company, they will just ignore any problems within the house and find ways around anything. For example, our house came with a tumble dryer, it was listed on the inventory and everything, it broke and so they took it away without any word of warning, and refuse to replace it or fix it, so we now just have an empty hole in our kitchen. They also took rent out twice in one month, sending our account into overdraft, it has already taken them over a week and still nothing. This company is a disgrace and should be written off!
• • •
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Overpriced and poor selection. The staff are extremely rude and hardly acknowledge you when being served, not only that but upon entering to browse you are followed by staff around the store. Avoid
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago