Profile

Cover photo
Todd Bagnall
Works at profesoringles.net
360,880 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wide range of Experience. 5 years in 3 countries, China, Russia and Spain. all levels. Business professionals, Groups and 1-1. Business, Children and General. Since 2013 I’ve also been a contributor and editor for multiple entertainment websites.
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am an English certified TEFL teacher and have been living in Spain for the past 2 years. I am interested in teaching adults in general, business or medical English. I am a graduate from the University of Plymouth in a degree in Podiatry. With this…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am a native English speaker from Canada. I’ve been living in Madrid and teaching English for 3 years.  My specialty is working with business and medical professionals (in small groups or individual classes) who want to improve their English to meet…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am a language graduate with a recent CELTA qualification looking for work in Madrid as a private tutor, teacher or teaching assistant. I am a highly organised, patient, and empathetic individual and would like the opportunity to utilise my skills in the…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am a TEFL certified English teacher with a variety of experience. I provide private one on one classes, group classes for adults(business or not), teenagers, and children of all ages. I do complete learner profiles for individuals and set up specialized…
1
Neirimar Cifuentes's profile photo
 
No entiendo el english no sabes. Hablar en español 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Puesto persona nativa  menor de 35 años. Fechas: Periodos Julio y agosto Detalles: Es imprescindible que los monitores duerman en nuestras instalaciones (ofrecemos alojamiento y pensión completa). Tipo de actividades: juegos, gymkanas, etc. Además…
 ·  Translate
Puesto persona nativa menor de 35 años.Fechas: Periodos Julio y agostoDetalles:Es imprescindible que los monitores duerman en nuestras instalaciones (ofrecemos alojamiento y pensión completa).Tipo…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kristin - Profesora dinámica Nativa de Inglés se ofrece clases individuales y grupales por el centro de Madrid

Profesora dinámica Nativa de Inglés se ofrece clases individuales y grupales por el centro de Madrid Tengo mucha experiencia en dar clases individuales e grupales a infantil, primaria, y ESO Puedo incorporar en las clases la experiencia que he tenido en…
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Emily Broe avenida Meridiana, 299│ Barcelona, Spain +43 635 39 50 44 │ emilybroe@gmail.com American citizen with student visa | Date of Birth 27 July 1994 EDUCATION TEFL International Barcelona, S pain (June 2016) TESOL/TEFL Certification ● 120hr course…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Extensive Business English teaching experience in companies including Repsol, Pfizer, Coca Cola, Acciona, FCC, Enagas, ZTE, La Nevera Roja and many other companies and academies. Dynamic and exceptionally motivating Native English teacher who possesses…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am an American certified TEFL teacher with a dual citizenship in Spain, permanently living in Madrid. I am interested in teaching children and adults in general. I have an Associate’s degree in Communication and a Bachelors degree in Fine Arts from…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am an experienced teacher in a variety of settings and frameworks, CELTA-qualified, a native-speaker and a graduate in Performing Arts/English with a number of years teaching experience (including over three years TEFL). Language teaching experience…
1
Add a comment...

Todd Bagnall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Languages: Native English / Portuguese / French / Portuguese Creole / Wolof Spanish Resident Resident of – MADRID, SPAIN. Object: Cover letter Reference: ref/job/Native english teacher, Madrid. Dear Mr / Mrs. My name is A.Karim Kouta, a Senegalese/Cape…
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Profesor de Inglés Británico. Business coach. Owner and administrator at profesoringles.net
Skills
Business skills training | Recruiting | Management
Employment
  • profesoringles.net
    Manager, present
    Profesor de inglés
  • Profesor Ingles Madrid
    profesoringles-madrid.com, present
Contact Information
Home
Email
Work
Phone
+34 667 42 89 72
Story
Tagline
Profesor de Inglés Británico/ Freelance ESP English Teacher - #esl #ingles
Introduction
Profesor Britanico de Inglés con 15 años de experiencia en 5 países y España. Lo que le ofrezco es un profesor de inglés autónomo con amplia experiencia y con una metodología propia y eficaz que sabe ajustarse a las necesidades de sus alumnos. Mi especialidad es la enseñanza de adultos en el ámbito profesional y empresarial.

Creador de profesoringles.net
Cuando estás buscando un profesor de inglés, ¿cómo puedes asegurarte de que los candidatos están suficientemente cualificados para cubrir tus necesidades? ¿Cómo sabes que tienen la experiencia necesaria para asegurar una formación de calidad? Todo este proceso puede resultar en una tarea laboriosa y poco efectiva. profesoringles.net es una herramienta cuyo objetivo es facilitar la búsqueda de profesores de inglés en España que cumplan los requisitos que necesitas.


Basic Information
Other names
William Robertson