Cover photo
Toby “Technogeek” Overstreet
Works at American Institute for Cancer Research
Attended Kentucky School for the Deaf
Lives in Washington, DC
945 followers|292,851 views


Have him in circles
945 people
richard swafford's profile photo
Michael Doyle's profile photo
Sean Brinkley's profile photo
Ryan Wahl's profile photo
Edward Hidalgo's profile photo
Jhoenna P's profile photo
Baldur Kubo's profile photo
Brian Doan's profile photo
Arvind Kumar's profile photo
Gift Processing Officer
  • American Institute for Cancer Research
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Washington, DC
Elkhorn City, KY - Greenbelt, MD - Alexandria, VA - Silver Spring, MD
Tech Geek & Social Media Evangelist, Google-loving, Android user.
Collections Toby is following
  • Kentucky School for the Deaf
  • Gallaudet University
  • Montgomery College - Takoma
Basic Information
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Tobias, Dean, Tobby, Tobster
Toby “Technogeek” Overstreet's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Need Help Becoming an Instagram Beta Tester? - Google Groups

Instagram, 1/14/15 1:55 PM. If you've already started testing, thank you! Please report any issues you experience through the report options

TeamViewer – Access your computer remotely and share your desktop with f...

Remote Control any computer within seconds as if you were sitting right in front of it and host online meetings and presentations easily ove

Jokes of the day

Daily updated latest jokes, funny video of the day, funny photo of the day

Javelin Browser

Javelin is a GORGEOUS Android browser built focused on the MOBILE experience of surfing the web.★ #1 mobile browser with BUILT-IN ADBLOCK ★

BillGuard - Money & Finance

Take control of your money with the all-new BillGuard - rebuilt from scratch for Android.Track your spending, view all your accounts in one


Receive all your notifications directly on your lockscreen. Features : - Clean lockscreen replacement - Swipe the screen to the right to unl

DigiCal 달력

매우 세련된 Holo Light/Dark Android 달력을 경험해보세요! 6가지의 강력한 달력 보기와 5가지의 아름다운 위젯을 만나보실 수 있습니다. 이제 일기 예보가 추가되었으며 한국어로도 제공됩니다! ★ Android Headlines: Top


Tap into the new Kohl’s AppCheck out our exciting enhancements! Scan and store Kohl’s Cash and offers in your savings wallet, find product a

Here comes T.S. Karen — charge 'em while you can | Android Central

With Tropical Storm Karen in the Gulf of Mexico, now's a good time to revisit some of the ways your Android smartphone can help keep you inf

New Twitter Beta Released With Updated UI, Goodbye Hamburger Menu – Droi...

Twitter has gone and updated the Android app's user interface again. Real quickly though, we wanted to point out that the last UI was really

When will the Samsung Galaxy S3, Galaxy Note 2 get Android 4.3?

Can't wait to get your Android 4.3 update? Galaxy S3 and Note 2 users may not have to wait that much longer! Let's get ready to start waitin

Hangouts 1.2 Update Rolling Out, Brings Availability Statuses, A Better ...

It's update Wednesday, and Google is making good use of this one. Earlier today the company showed off the new version of Gmail with a card-

Hammer-Proof Smartphone Screen is Thinner and Cheaper Than Gorilla Glass

Rhino Shield can withstand least 5 times the impact energy of Gorilla Glass 2 without affecting screen sensitivity.

Google’s New “App Launcher” Style Navigational Menu Weeks Away From Laun...

TechCrunch is a leading technology media property, dedicated to obsessively profiling startups, reviewing new Internet products, and breakin

Google Wallet finally makes its iOS debut, sans NFC

Hey iPhone users, Google Wallet is here! The payments app has finally arrived for iOS devices, bringing with it transfers to friends, loyalt

Why You Might Want To Wait Before Upgrading To iOS 7

Downloaded Apple's new iOS 7 yet? You might want to hold off for a bit, depending on your circumstances. Here's why.

BBM will be hitting Android and iOS this Saturday and Sunday, respective...

BBM will be hitting Android and iOS this Saturday and Sunday, respectively. The app will allow you to message your BlackBerry (or BBM app)-t

Bad news for Isis: Capital One pulls out of mobile payments trial

Summary: Capital One says it has the data it needs and is withdrawing from Isis, the mobile carriers’ NFC-based mobile payments effort. If b

Updated Google Wallet app for Android delivers easier mobile payments

Android users, this is where you unashamedly stick your tongue out at iOS loyalists while making childish noises with your lips. (In your fa

[What's Really New/APK Teardown] Google Maps Update v7.2 Rolling Out: Go...

Earlier today, Google started slowly rolling out an update to Maps with version 7.2. This is a point release, up from 7.1, so I expected mor

Food: GoodDecor: Poor - FairService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Love its chili cheese fries. It is delicious. Egg Benedict with home fries is delicious. I would come back for a different plate.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
2 reviews