Profile

Cover photo
Tobias DJ TB Bassline
Works at Suntrip Records
Attended LABOR Club Munich
Lives in München
203 followers|20,546 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
subscribe to the official Suntrip Records YouTube channel and spread the word! :)
13
5
Tyro Vogel's profile photoDESTINATION GOA's profile photoRené Vlkolinský's profile photoGenevieve M's profile photo
2 comments
 
Great Music! :-)
Add a comment...

Tobias DJ TB Bassline

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I CAN'T WAIT!!!
4
SphereS GoaAmbient's profile photo
 
14th april
Add a comment...

Tobias DJ TB Bassline

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha
 
Kitty doesn't know what to do with the butterfly that landed on its paw.
7
Dee Xiao Long's profile photo
 
It's body language is so funny and evocative!
Add a comment...

Tobias DJ TB Bassline

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hihihihi
 
Got your nose!
7
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
203 people
Fabien Marsaud's profile photo
Jelena Micic's profile photo
Julia P.'s profile photo
galina oxiouta's profile photo
Maileen Torres Rodriguez's profile photo
christy bana's profile photo

Tobias DJ TB Bassline

Shared publicly  - 
 
When NSA whistle-blower Edward Snowden first emailed Glenn Greenwald, he insisted on using email encryption software called PGP for all communications. But this month, we learned that Snowden used another technology to keep his communications out of the NSA's prying eyes. It's called Tails. And naturally, nobody knows exactly who created it.
1
Add a comment...
 
after many many many hours hard work it's finally done! The absolute Goa Trance overdose is awaiting you! :D nearly the complete backcatalogue of the #1 Goa Trance Label "Suntrip Records" is available on YouTube now! Have fun! :)
6
GOA POWER's profile photo
 
I repeat.... SUNTRIP RULES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Not sure though if this is good or bad news to us Suntrip uploaders!?
Add a comment...

Tobias DJ TB Bassline

Shared publicly  - 
 
awesome picture!
5
Add a comment...

Tobias DJ TB Bassline

Shared publicly  - 
7
1
galina oxiouta's profile photoDee Xiao Long's profile photo
 
I like the deep green tones of this. 
Add a comment...
5
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
203 people
Fabien Marsaud's profile photo
Jelena Micic's profile photo
Julia P.'s profile photo
galina oxiouta's profile photo
Maileen Torres Rodriguez's profile photo
christy bana's profile photo
Work
Occupation
DJ
Skills
Progressive Psytrance & Goa
Employment
  • Suntrip Records
    DJ, 2013 - present
    Melodic Goa Trance
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
München
Story
Tagline
Progressive Psytrance & Goa DJ from Munich/Germany
Introduction
Label DJ of Suntrip Records.

Born 1978 he came in first contact with electronic music 1994 at the age of 16. It all started with Rave & Hardtrance parties at the legendary old airport in Munich Riem.


But it was nothing compared to what should follow 1997 while he was very often at the legendary underground club 'Labor' in Munich. Their motto was 'Acidtrance & Psychedelic Dreams' and this described the music perfectly. They played the very best of Trance, Acid & Goa from labels like Eye Q, Superstition, Lunatec, Harthouse, Groundgroove, Universal Prime Breaks, Dragonfly, Flying Rhino and countless more. Around the same time he discovered another legendary location in Munich which he went to very often, the Psychedelic Trance club 'Natraj Temple'. These experiences had a huge impact and influenced him so much that he started DJ'ing in 1998. He sold his computer to be able to buy two Technics 1210, an Ecler SMAC32 mixer and many records. After playing on some afterhours and small open airs he started to play at 'Labor' on a regular basis.

Nowadays he tries to blend the styles Trance, Acid and Goa which influenced him so much in the nineties to a perfect fusion as acidic & melodic Progressive Psytrance & Goa! His music selection is very simple - just the best of the best! All tracks are chosen very carefully due to his outstanding musical understanding. This is also what makes his sound so unique, because really every track is already something special on its own but put together to the whole it is a magic trip to infinity and back! He always tries to take you on a fantastic journey, to expand your consciousness and make your mind travel whereever it wants to. 

So let him be your guide!

Bragging rights
OPEN FOR BOOKINGS!
Education
  • LABOR Club Munich
    Music
    Best of 90ies Trance, Acid & Goa
  • Natraj Temple Munich
    Music
    Best of 90ies Psychedelic Trance & Goa
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
deejay tb